Know Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Khyber-Pakhtunkhwa formerly the North-West Frontier Province, or NWFP, runs for over 1,100 kilometres along the border with Afghanistan. Peshawar is the capital, and the heart of the province is the fertile Vale of Peshawar, which is watered by the Kabul and Swat rivers. This was the centre of the ancient kingdom of Gandhara and is rich in archaeological remains. It is bounded by Afghanistan to the west and north,Punjab province to the southeast, and Balochistan province to the southwest. On the western boundary of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, along the Afghan border, are the federally administered tribal areas, a series of semi autonomous areas that are ethnically homogeneous with the province but not politically connected to it.
S.No Title Department
1 "Fatwa" regarding dehorning of animals
Directorate of Livestock and Dairy Development
2 Introduction of New Maize variety (Red cob color) as chance variety.
Directorate of Agriculture Research
3 BOVINE PREGNANCY TEST KIT
Livestock & Dairy Development Research
4 PROVISION OF PUMPING MACHINERY FOR PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCEMENT IN KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA
Directorate of Agriculture Engineering
5 mahasheer_successful_breaeding
Directorate of Fisheries
6 tarbela dam and azakhel dam stocking urdu file
Directorate of Fisheries
7 tarbela dam and azakhel dam stocking urdu file
Directorate of Fisheries
8 Establishment of Forensic Labs (Peshawar & Swat)
Home & Tribal Affairs
9 FISHERIES NEWS MAHASHER
Directorate of Fisheries
10 Establishment of Counter Terrorism Department
Home & Tribal Affairs
Designation Department / Directorate Contact / Extension Email Address
Secretary Administration Administration 9210340
PS to Secretary Administration 9210340
Director Protocol Administration 9210630
Deputy Secretary (Admn) Administration 9210385
PA to Deputy Secretary (Admn) Administration 92101385
Deputy Director (IT) Administration 9210411
Deputy Director (Protocol) Administration 9213685
Assistant Director Administration 9210123 / 244
Section Officer (Transport) Administration 9210446
Section Officer (Budget) Administration 9213782
Section Officer (VIP Flight-I) Administration 9210107
Section Office (VIP Flight-II) Administration 9213499
Officer In charge Resource Center Administration 9210431
Assistant Protocol Officer Administration 9210361
Officer In charge (Civil Officer’s Mess) Administration 9210491-9210490
img here