Sports
Chief Minister
The mankind have seen different phases in last 200 years and number of countries have evolved their systems according to their needs and according to the socio economic conditions. Unfortunately in our country we have not worked to change our fate th... View Details
Sports
Chief Secretary
It shall be the responsibility of the Chief Secretary to coordinate the work of all Departments of Government. The Chief Secretary may call for any case or information from any Department or Attached Department. The Establishment and Administration Department... View Details
About Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa – Land of the Valiant Pakhtuns is bounded by Afghanistan to the west and north, Azad Kashmir and the Northern Areas (the Pakistani-administered areas of the Kashmir region) to the east and northeast, Punjab province to the southeast, and Baluchistan province to the southwest. On the western boundary of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, along the Afghan border, lie the erstwhile federally administered tribal areas (FATA) which were recently integrated with and merged into Khyber Pakhtunkhwa under the 25th Constitutional Amendment transferring all executive authority to Chief Minister KP and his cabinet. Sloping down from the breathtaking beauty of the Hindu Kush to the sun baked plains of the Derajat, the province can be divided into two zones based on its diverse geography. The northern zone with its surreal landscape cladded with snowy peaks and lush green pastures supports a cold climate with heavy rainfall and pleasant summers with the exception of Peshawar basin, which tends to be hot in summer and cold in winter with moderate rainfall. While the southern end with its contrasting spur of clay and sandstone hills stretching onwards from Peshawar to the Derajat Basin, is arid with hot summers and relatively cold winters and scanty rainfall. The major rivers that criss-cross the province are the Kabul, Swat, Chitral, Kunar, Siran, Panjkora, Bara, Kurram, Dor, Haroo, Gomal and Zhob.    

No Records found

No Records found
Designation Department / Directorate Contact / Extension Email Address
Superintendent Commissioner Hazara Divis 0992-9310265
Commissioner Kohat Commissioner Kohat Divisi 0922-9260001 / 0922-9260002-3 commissionerkohat@gmail.com
Secretary to Commissioner Commissioner Kohat Divisi 0922-9260232 commissionerkohat@gmail.com
Accounts Officer Commissioner Kohat Divisi 0922-9260235
Control Room Commissioner Mardan 09379230572
Office Fax Number Commissioner Mardan 09379230578
PS to Commissioner Commissioner Mardan 09379230573
Secretary to Commissioner Commissioner Mardan 09379230579
ACR Commissioner Mardan 09379230574
Additional Commissioner Commissioner Mardan 09379230289
Commissioner Malakand Division Commissioner Office Malak 0946-9240225/0946-9240226 commissionermkd@gmail.com
Secretary to Commissioner Commissioner Office Malak 0946-9240458 secretarytocmd@gmail.com
Assistant to Commissioner (Development/Political) Commissioner Office Malak 0946-9240087 acdevmkd@gmail.com
Assistant to Commissioner (Revenue/General) Commissioner Office Malak 0946-9240459 acrgmkd@gmail.com
Public Information Officer, Office of the Commissioner Malakand Division Commissioner Office Malak 0946-9240087 acdevmkd@gmail.com

Search Events

Events

EMPTY RESULT
img here