About Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa – Land of the Valiant Pakhtuns is bounded by Afghanistan to the west and north, Azad Kashmir and the Northern Areas (the Pakistani-administered areas of the Kashmir region) to the east and northeast, Punjab province to the southeast, and Baluchistan province to the southwest. On the western boundary of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, along the Afghan border, lie the erstwhile federally administered tribal areas (FATA) which were recently integrated with and merged into Khyber Pakhtunkhwa under the 25th Constitutional Amendment transferring all executive authority to Chief Minister KP and his cabinet.
S.No Title Department
1 "Fatwa" regarding dehorning of animals
Directorate of Livestock and Dairy Development
2 Introduction of New Maize variety (Red cob color) as chance variety.
Directorate of Agriculture Research
3 BOVINE PREGNANCY TEST KIT
Livestock & Dairy Development Research
4 PROVISION OF PUMPING MACHINERY FOR PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCEMENT IN KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA
Directorate of Agriculture Engineering
5 mahasheer_successful_breaeding
Directorate of Fisheries
6 tarbela dam and azakhel dam stocking urdu file
Directorate of Fisheries
7 tarbela dam and azakhel dam stocking urdu file
Directorate of Fisheries
8 Establishment of Forensic Labs (Peshawar & Swat)
Home & Tribal Affairs
9 FISHERIES NEWS MAHASHER
Directorate of Fisheries
10 Establishment of Counter Terrorism Department
Home & Tribal Affairs
11 Prosecution Management Information System
Home & Tribal Affairs
12 Cooperative Societies Act
Directorate of Cooperative Societies
13 Cooperative Societies Act
Directorate of Cooperative Societies
Designation Department / Directorate Contact / Extension Email Address
Deputy Director (IT) +92 91 9223582 it@pkha.gov.pk
Administrative Officer +92 91 92 10 964 admin@pkha.gov.pk
Secretary Administration Administration 9210340
PS to Secretary Administration 9210340
Director Protocol Administration 9210630
Deputy Secretary (Admn) Administration 9210385
PA to Deputy Secretary (Admn) Administration 92101385
Deputy Director (IT) Administration 9210411
Deputy Director (Protocol) Administration 9213685
Section Officer (Admin) Administration 9210088
Section Officer (Transport) Administration 9210446
Section Officer (Implementation) Administration 9223491 / 122
Section Officer (Budget) Administration 9213782
Section Officer (Cabinet) Administration 9211843 / 220
Section Officer (Cypher) Administration 9210522 / 336

Search Events

Events

EMPTY RESULT
img here