Chief Minister

Mr. Ali Amin Gandapur (since 2 March, 2024)

Throughout the evolution of our system, facilitating our citizens has always been the core m...

Mr. Ali Amin Gandapur (since 2 March, 2024)

Throughout the evolution of our system, facilitating our citizens has always been the core mandate of our government where needs and concerns of the citizens have been given utmost priority regardless of the socio-economic conditions that have prevailed.  Supporting the same vision, we believe in facilitating our citizens by considering their valuable participation through consultation and involvement by giving weight to their suggestions.

To serve this purpose, the government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa wants to provide the citizens of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa with an opportunity to seamlessly communicate with all government entities and have their issues resolved on priority basis. With this, we hope to enable the establishment of a culture of quantified performance management where various government entities can be held accountable for their mandated roles and responsibilities. To solve this problem, we have established this cell that will put forward recommendations of the citizens in order to assure public facilitation.

Therefore, we encourage you to register complaints against any employee in the departments under our control; we will act if the complaints are genuine, not biased, and correct. May Allah Help us to achieve the confidence of the people and deliver according to the expectations of the people of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. 

 

Governor

Mr. Haji Ghulam Ali (since 23rd November, 2022)

The firm commitment of the people of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa has succeeded in carving out a prosperous provinc...

Mr. Haji Ghulam Ali (since 23rd November, 2022)

The firm commitment of the people of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa has succeeded in carving out a prosperous province. The citizens are renowned for their remarkable skills in various walks of life, which has enabled them to face challenges and remain optimistic under adverse conditions. However, despite the existing challenges, the Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa continues to redeem its pledge to sustain peace, freedom, equality and social justice as core values of its governance.

With the constant dedication and support of the citizens, I am confident that Khyber Pakhtunkhwa has reformed and will soon be able to overcome all odds. Our provincial government is pursuing a wide range of institutional and development projects that will instill peace, tolerance and harmony in KP.


As a member of the ruling party, I am dedicated to ensure that all the people of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa have the opportunity to pursue an education, gain employment, and practice their faith without hindrance or fear.

Chief Secretary

Mr. Nadeem Aslam Chaudhry  (since 21 March, 2023)

In a world where the digital revolution has impacted every aspect of peoples' lives, citizen welfare has become a...

Mr. Nadeem Aslam Chaudhry  (since 21 March, 2023)

In a world where the digital revolution has impacted every aspect of peoples' lives, citizen welfare has become an integral part of public policy. Therefore, it has become extremely important that institutions run more efficiently, effectively, and transparently with improved governance mechanisms. This entails that the public should have access to information and public offices, they have an active voice in decision making and they have a sense of ownership and inclusiveness in public affairs. This encompasses international best practices ranging from performance and accountability of all tiers of administrations to service delivery, open government, and full public participation at different levels of administrative affairs. This strategy is a living document and an attempt to align efforts towards a transparent, accountable, and performance-oriented public sector that meets the expectations of the people. 

As we embark on this journey, I urge all public functionaries to ensure its implementation in letter & spirit and hope all public representatives & stakeholders including the general public will provide their valuable feedback and insight.

About Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is the land of hospitality, mesmerizing landscapes, comprehensive culture, astonishing history, legendry conquerors and a hub of tourism. The province is located in the northwestern region of the country. The total area of the province is 101,741 km². The Population of the province is 35 million with 52% males and 48% females, comprising of 11.9% of Pakistan's total population.
The literacy rate of the province is 53%. It is the third literate province of the country. The youth of the province is complemented with extensive vision and innovative ideas to transform the province. The government is empowering them with employable skills to unleash their potential. About 50% of the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa’s population is young. It is evident by statistics that the province, comprising of majority of youth, has extensive potential to contribute to a prosperous country.

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is the land of hospitality, mesmerizing landscapes, comprehensive culture, astonishing history, legendry conquerors and a hub of tourism. The province is located in the northwestern region of the country. The total area of the province is 101,741 km². The Population of the province is 35 million with 52% males and 48% females, comprising of 11.9% of Pakistan's total population.
The literacy rate of the province is 53%. It is the third literate province of the country. The youth of the province is complemented with extensive vision and innovative ideas to transform the province. The government is empowering them with employable skills to unleash their potential. About 50% of the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa’s population is young. It is evident by statistics that the province, comprising of majority of youth, has extensive potential to contribute to a prosperous country.
The province is enriched with fascinating history and archeology. It is an appealing destination for adventures, archaeologists and explorers. The province is well known for its ancient roots. There are number of archaeological sites. The climate ranges from extreme conditions throughout the province. The northern region experiences extremely cold and snowy winters, with heavy rainfall and pleasant summers, whereas the southern parts of KP experience fairly less severe winters, moderate rainfall and hotter summer.
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa plays a vital role in portaging a positive impact at the international level. Its exotic beauty of northern areas captivates the tourist’s interest around the globe. Lust green valleys and ice-packed mountains of the province give a competitive edge to other provinces in terms of tourism. Tourists destinations with alluring natural beauty are also playing significant role in proving employment to unskilled people in most remote locations.
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa has the third-largest provincial economy in Pakistan. The province contributes 10% of Pakistan’s GDP and 20% in mining output. The province dominates the economy in forestry and agriculture by generating heavy revenue. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is also known for its exceptional and tempting cuisines. The traditional techniques are retained over generations which makes them exclusive.

S.No Service Title Department
1 RFQ's KP-RIISP PROJECT, AGRICULTURE COMPONENT Agriculture Department
2 Advertisements Agriculture Department
3 Pakistan Citizen Portal Government of khyber Pakhtunkhwa
4 Procedure To Get Family Registration Certificate (FRC) Government of khyber Pakhtunkhwa
5 Procedure To Get Child Registration Certificate (CRC) Government of khyber Pakhtunkhwa
6 How to Apply for National Identity Card for Overseas Pakistanis (NICOP) Government of khyber Pakhtunkhwa
7 How to Apply for Passport Government of khyber Pakhtunkhwa
8 Procedure for the Renewal of Passport Government of khyber Pakhtunkhwa
9 How to calculate Vehicle Registration Tax Government of khyber Pakhtunkhwa
10 Online Vehicle Verification Government of khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Designation Department / Directorate Contact / Extension Email Address
PS to Governor 9223463 / 123
DE ( Pesh ) OMC / DTE 9212221, 9211117
PSO to PPO 9223479
Addl : IGP / HQrs 091 9210345
Addl : IGP / Oper 9210394
Addl : IGP Investigation 9210024
DIG / Enquiry 9211947
DIG HQRS 9210931
AIGP / Operations 9213164
AIGP / HQrs 9212035
AIGP / Investigation 9270436
AIGP / Investigation ( Northern ) 9212310
SP / Enquiry CPO 9211769
SP / Research 9210454
DIG / Investigation Wing CPO 9223428
Director IT 9210610
Engineer CPO 9210761
Dy : Dir : Audit CPO 9212521
Budget Officer 9210537
DSP / Logistic 9211766
DSP / Admn : CPO 9214061
PRO to PPO 9210402
AIG / Finance & Procurement 9210372
CPO AIG / Establishment 9211653, 9213103
AIG / Telecommunication 9210381
AIG / Legal CPO 9210381
Dy : Commandant Elite Force 9211079
"Principal Elite Force" 9211123
Computer Operator 9212765
Principal Secy : to Governor 9211716
Addit : Secy : to Governor 9210559
PS to Addl : Secy 9210559
Deputy Secy : I to Governor 9211734
Deputy Secy : Il to Governor 9210028
Press Secy : to Governor 9210530 / 185
PRO to Governor 9210991 / 176
Section Officer ( Admn ) 9210440/ / 131
Section Off : I 9223463/ / 212
Section Off : || 9210042/ / 132
Law Officer 9210440
Military Secretary to Governor 9210324
ADC to Governor 9210651/ / 114
Comptroller 9214110/ / 116
SO ( MSG ) 9214150/ / 130
SO ( B & A ) 9214151/ / 134
Protocol Officer 9210651/ / 137
Superintendent 9210651/ / 168
Chief Minister 9213574, 9211719
Private Secy: to Chief Minister 9211719, 9211721, 9213574
Principal Secry: to CM 9211705, 9210714
PS to Princip : Secy : C. A. to PSCM 9211705
Special Secy to CM 9210711
Director General 9217543
PSO to CM 9210728, 9211324
PS to PSO to CM 9211728
CSO to CM 9210725
Dy Secy: ( Admn ) 9210730
PSO - II to CM 9212511
SO to DG 9217677
Dy : P. G. A. 9217573
Director ( IW - I ) 9217550
Director ( IW - II ) 9217565
A : Dir : ( FCIW ) 9217372
Addl : Dir : ( Admn ) 9217579
Addl : Dir : ( Staff ) 9217545
Addl : Dir : ( CC ) 9217220
Dy : Dir : ( I & VC ) 9217547
Dy : Dir : ( G ) 9217580
Dy : Dir : ( A & P ) 9217558
Accountant General 9211307 / 211
Dy : Accountant General (Admn) 9213612 / 226
Dy : Accountant General (Acc) 9211763 / 242
Dy : A.G ( F & P ) 9211254 / 223
Dy : Accountant General ( Acc ) 9211763 / 242
Dy : Accountant General ( Acc ) 9211763 / 242
Dy : Accountant General ( Pay Roll ) 9210883 / 253
Asstt : Acct : General ( Admn ) 9211279 / 370
"Asstt : Acct : General" 9211299 / 219
Accounts Off : ( Admn ) 9211332 / 233
Accounts Off : (Pension) 9211275 / 208
Accounts Off : (Pension) 9211275 / 208
Collector 9216037, 9216070
Addl : Collector - l 9218141
Dy : Collectr Costam Torkham 9216038
A. C. C. D Kohat 0922 9260181
Reg : Man : PRAL 9212338
Manager NBP 9216066, 9216413
Director General Audit 9211309 / 203
Director Audit 9211306 / 214
Deputy Director 9210289
Assistant Director 9210488 / 266
Audit Off : (Admn) 9213699 / 224
Audit Off : ( H / Q ) 9210204 / 231
Asstt : Director 9217337
Director 9217616
Asstt : Director 9217617
Chief Commissioner 9216138 / 128
PA for Chief Commissioner 9216138 / 124
Addl : Commissioner 9216151 / 123
PA to Addl : Commissioner 9216151 / 132
Dy : Commissioner 9216895 / 127
Addl : Comm (Leg) 9216591
Legal Cell 9218065
Chief Accounts Officer 9218329
Supdt Acc : Branch 9216071 / 107
Deputy Chief of Protocol 9218126
GM 9217844
DGM 9217845
DGM ( R ) 9217846
Manager ( Tech ) 9217847
PRO Tech : 9217853
ADE Data Comm 9210770
Data Comm Acctt & Estab Branch 921007, 9214000
Switch Room 9210000
Commissioner Hazara Division AbbotAbad +92-992-9310444 / +92-992-9310111, +92-992-9310222
Deputy Commissioner, Abbottabad AbbotAbad +92-992-9310200 / 201, 204 depcomabbottabad@gmail.com
Additional Deputy Commissioner, Abbottabad AbbotAbad +92-992-9310207 / +92-992-331751 adcabbottabad007@gmail.com
Assistant Commissioner, Abbottabad AbbotAbad +92-992-9310203 / +92-992-342226 acabbottabad786@gmail.com
ADC Finance & Planning AbbotAbad +92-992-9310338 / +92-992-9310337
District Education Officer- Male, E&SE; Abbottabad AbbotAbad +92-992-9310102
Assistant to Commissioner (Rev/GA) AbbotAbad +92-992-9310461
Commissioner Secretariate, Hazara Division Abbottabad AbbotAbad +92-992-9310265
Assistant Director Local Government & Rural Development Department Abbottabad AbbotAbad +92-992-9310249
Assistant Director Industries/ CPC AbbotAbad +92-992-9310329
District Food Controller, Food Department Abbottabad AbbotAbad +92-992-9310326
District Sports Officer Abbottabad AbbotAbad +92-992-9310224
Executive Engineer, C&W Department Abbottabad AbbotAbad +92-992-9310242
District Officer Social Welfare Department, Abbottabad AbbotAbad +92-992-9310432
District Health Officer Abbottabad AbbotAbad +92-992-9310192
Medical Superintendent BBST/ DHQ Hospital AbbotAbad +92-992-9310191
Dy: Secy (Estate) Administration and Establ 9223486
Dy: Director (Protocol) Administration and Establ 9210546
Issue Branch Administration and Establ 9210123 / 208
Superintendent / Cashier Administration and Establ 9210128
Superintendent / CB Branch Administration and Establ 9210123 / 229
Enquiry Sectt. Exchange Administration and Establ 9210124
Secretary Administration Administration and Establ 9210340 / 237
PS to Secretary Administration and Establ 9210340 / 207
Director Protocol Administration and Establ 9210630
Deputy Secretary (Admn) Administration and Establ 9210385 / 221
PA to Deputy Secretary (Admn) Administration and Establ 92101385
Deputy Director (IT) Administration and Establ 9210411 / 203
Addl: Secy-II Administration and Establ 9213685
Section Officer (Admin) Administration and Establ 9210088
Section Officer (Transport) Administration and Establ 9210446
Section Officer (Implementation) Administration and Establ 9223491 / 122
Officer InCharge CCTV Administration and Establ 9212955
Section Officer (Budget) Administration and Establ 9213782
Section Officer (Cabinet) Administration and Establ 9211843 / 220
ACSO (Cypher) Administration and Establ 9210522 / 336
Section Officer (VIP Flight-I) Administration and Establ 9210107
Section Office (VIP Flight-II) Administration and Establ 9213499
Officer In charge Resource Center Administration and Establ 9210431
Assistant Protocol Officer Administration and Establ 9210361
Officer In charge (Civil Officer’s Mess) Administration and Establ 9210491-9210490
Estate Officer/Security Officer Administration and Establ 9210897
DSP (Security) Administration and Establ 9210796
Incharge (CCTV) Administration and Establ 9213915 / 203
superintendent (E&A) Administration and Establ 9210124
Issue Branch Administration and Establ 9210124
Cashier/ Incharge Stationary Administration and Establ 9210123
Caretaker E&A Administration and Establ 9210124 / 245
Caretaker (Transport) Administration and Establ 9210446-9210351
Assistant (Estb) Administration and Establ 9210123 / 211
CBA Branch Administration and Establ 9210124 / 229
Bill Assistant Administration and Establ 9210123 / 223
Supervisor (Tele Exchange) Administration and Establ 9210616
Cabinet Room Administration and Establ 9211216
Tele Operator Control Room Administration and Establ 9210068
Mr. Shah Faisal Utmankhel, Advocate General Advocate General 091-9213176
Mr. Muhammad Inam Khan Yousafzai, Addl: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9210271
Mr. Noman ul Haq Kakakhel, Addl: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9213074
Mr. Adnan Ali, Addl: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9213731
Mr. Aqil Hussain, Addl: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9210205
Mr. Muhammad Riaz Khan Paindakhel, Addl: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9212689
Mr. Azhar Rahim, Addl: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9211611
Mr. Amir Zaib, Addl: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9212681
Mr. Ayub Zaman, Addl: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9211013
Mr. Abdul Rauf Afridi, Addl: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9211610
Mr. Muhammad Bashar Naveed, Addl: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9210631
Mr. Umair Azam Khan, Addl: AG, Services Tribunal KP Advocate General 091-9210704
Mr. Shah Faisal, Addl: AG, Islamabad Advocate General 051-9217745
Mr. Kausar Ali Shah, Addl: AG, Islamabad Advocate General 051-9217745
Mr. Noroz Khan, Addl: AG, Islamabad Advocate General 091-9217745
Sardar Basharat Khan, Addl: AG, Abbottabad Advocate General 0992-921562
Mr. Ghulam Muhammad Sappal, Addl: AG, D.I.Khan Advocate General 0966-9280229
Mr. Haq Nawaz Khan, Addl: AG, Swat Advocate General 0946-885010, 0946-885011
Mr. Muhammad Asghar Khan, Addl: AG, Bannu Advocate General 0928-9270387, 0928-9270154
Mr. Zahid Yousaf Qureshi, Advocate on Recrod,Peshawar Advocate General 051-9217745
Mr. Muhammad Ajmal Khan, Advocate on Record, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9210312
Mr. Taskeen ud Din Khattak, Asstt: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9212658
Mr. Fazal-e-Maola, Asstt: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9212681
Mr. Javed Khan, Asstt: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9210675
Mr. Javed Ullah (Tangi), Asstt: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9210675
Mr. Yasir Khalid, Asstt: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9212658
Mr. Bilal Khan , Asstt: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9210205
Mr. Rahmat Ali, Asstt: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9210675
Arbab Fakhr-e-Alam Khan, Asstt: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9211611
Ms. Humaira Gul, Asstt: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9212686
Mr. Niaz Muhammad, Asstt: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9213731
Mr. Jawad Ali, Asstt: AG, Peshawar Advocate General 091-9212689
Mr. Arshad Azam, Asstt: AG, Services Tribunal Peshawar Advocate General 091-9210704
Mr. Aamir Khan, Asstt: AG, Abbottabad Advocate General 0992-9310060
Mr. Shoaib Ali, Asstt: AG, Abbottabad Advocate General 0992-9310060
Mr. Inam Ullah Khan, Asstt: AG, D.I.Khan Advocate General 0966-9280229
Mr. Ahmad Abu Hanifa Imam, Asstt: AG, D.I.Khan Advocate General 0966-9280229
Mr. Rahim Ullah, Asstt: AG, Swat Advocate General 0946-811494
Mr. Kamal, Asstt: AG, Swat Advocate General 0946-811494
Mr. Naeem Khan, Asstt: AG, Swat Advocate General 0946-811494
Mr. Najib Ullah, Asstt: AG, Bannu Advocate General 0928-9270154
Mr. Abdul Waheed, Asstt: AG, Bannu Advocate General 0928-9270387
PS to Secretary Agriculture Agriculture Department 091-9210025
PS to Special Secretary Agriculture Department 091-9210438
Additional Secretary Agriculture Department 091-9210029
Chief Planning Officer Agriculture Department 091-9210397
Dy. Secretary (Admin) Agriculture Department 091-9223534
Section Officer (A&C) Agriculture Department 091-9211228
Section Officer (L& DD) Agriculture Department 091-9210973
Section Officer (Estt) Agriculture Department 091-9211938
Section Officer (Agri) Agriculture Department 091-9211069
Section Officer (Lit) Agriculture Department 091-9212464
Section Officer (Admin) Agriculture Department 091-9211272
Deputy Director planning agriculture Agriculture Department 091-9210433
Asstt : Director planning Agriculture Department 091-9212920
Administrator Auqaf Auqaf & Religious Affairs 091-9330427 auqaf1947@gmail.com
Deputy Administrator (Center) Auqaf & Religious Affairs 091-9330427 auqaf1947@gmail.com
Deputy Administrator (North) Auqaf & Religious Affairs 091-9330427
PS to Secretary Auqaf, Hajj, Religious & 091-9210203
Secretary Auqaf, Hajj, Religious & 091-9210203 auqaf@kp.gov.pk
Additional Secretary Auqaf, Hajj, Religious & 091-9212366
Deputy Secretary (Admin) Auqaf, Hajj, Religious & 091-9212497 pio.ds.auqaf@kp.gov.pk
Section Officer (Admn) Auqaf, Hajj, Religious & 091-9212620
Section Officer (HR&MA) Auqaf, Hajj, Religious & 091-9223505
Section Officer (Dev) Auqaf, Hajj, Religious & 091-9223441
Section Officer (Auqaf) Auqaf, Hajj, Religious & 091-9223499
Deputy Commissioner Bajaur 0942220558/59 dcbajaur2019@gmail.com
Additional Deputy Commissioner Bajaur 0942220294
Assistant Commissioner Nawagai Bajaur 0942220235 acnawagai@gmail.com
Assistant Commissioner Khar Bajaur 0942220432
District Agriculture Officer Bajaur 0942220445 agricbjr@gmail.com
District Education Officer Bajaur 0942220395 aeobajaur@gmail.com
Medical Superintendent Bajaur 0942221200
District Coordination Officer(FDA) Bajaur 0942221033 aco-bajaur@fatada.gov.pk
SDO PHE Bajaur Bajaur 0942220375
Assistant Director Local Govt. Bajaur 0942220818 imdad9971@gmail.com
District Population Welfare Officer Bajaur 0942220619 apwobj@gmail.com
SDO TESCO Bajaur Bajaur 0942220890
Additional Assistant Commissioner Khar-I Bajaur 0942221432
DC Office Bannu Bannu 09289270032 dcbannu@gmail.com
Additional Deputy Commissioner Bannu 09289270437
DO Finance Bannu 0928-9070080
AC Bannu Bannu 0928-9270039 acbannu@gmail.com
AC Sub Div Wazir Bannu 0928-9270067 apafrbannu@yahoo.com
AAC-I Bannu Bannu 0928-9270381
AAC-II Bannu Bannu 0928-9270440
AAC- Revenue Bannu 0928-9270155
Planning Office/DN Bannu 0928-9270065
Account Officer Bannu 0928-9270244
Superintendent DC Office Bannu 0928-9270117
PS to DC Bannu 0928-9270081
Finance Computer Cell Bannu 0928-621670
PMRU Cell Bannu 0928-620089 naqibullah517@gmail.com
TMO Bannu Bannu 0928-9270188
Food Office Bannu 0928-9270043
Education Office (Male) Bannu 0928-660005
District Director Agriculture Bannu 0928-9270059 ddabxu@gmail.com
C&W Bannu Bannu 0928-9270111
DHO Office Bannu Bannu 0928-9270227 dhobannu311@yahoo.com
DMO Education Office Bannu 0928-620610 imu.bannu@gmail.com
Project Director Bannu Development Authori 0928-633013
Assistant Director Bannu Development Authori 0928-633013
Divisl: Accountant Bannu Development Authori 0928-633013
Electrical Superintendent Bannu Development Authori 0928-633013
Office Assistant Bannu Development Authori 0928-633013
Housing Assistant Bannu Development Authori 0928-633013
Deputy Commissioner Battagram Battagram 0997-310136 deputycommissionerbtm@gmail.com
Addtional Deputy Commissioner Battagram Battagram 0997-310777
Addtional Deputy Commissioner (F&P), Battagram Battagram 0997-311756 ap.battagram@gmail.com
Assistant Commissioner Battagram 0997-310136
Chairman Board Of Intermediate & S 9216393 , 9216260
Secretary Board Of Intermediate & S 9216261
Controller of Exams Board Of Intermediate & S 9216878 , 9216263 , 9222076
Dy: Controller of Exams Board Of Intermediate & S 9216262
DRD Board Of Intermediate & S 9218012 , 9222072
DPE Board Of Intermediate & S 9216265
Deputy Secretary Board Of Intermediate & S 9222014
Deputy Secretary Board Of Intermediate & S 9222014
Legal Section Board Of Intermediate & S 9222077
SSC Secrecy Section Board Of Intermediate & S 9216264 , 9222073
HSSC Secrecy Section Board Of Intermediate & S 9216263
Computer Cell Board Of Intermediate & S 9218379
Chairman Board of Technical Educat 9217441
Secretary Board of Technical Educat 9217410
Controller of Exams Board of Technical Educat 9217440
Asst: Secretary Admin Board of Technical Educat 9217020
Asst: Secretary Affiliation Board of Technical Educat 9217153
Asst: Secretary Affiliation Board of Technical Educat 9217153
Asst: Controller of Exams Board of Technical Educat 9217435
Asst: Controller of Exams Board of Technical Educat 9217435
Deputy Commissioner Buner Buner 0939 - 510450 zahoor19800@gmail.com
Additional Deputy Commissioner Finance & Planning Buner 0939-511304
Assistant Director IT Buner 0939-511304
District PMRU Buner 0939-512304
District Health officer Buner Buner 0939-510138
Senior Program Engineer CDLD Buner 0939510233
Director Bureau of Statistics 92111083
Dy. Director - 1 Bureau of Statistics 5271062
Dy: Director - II Bureau of Statistics 0
Director (Reg) Bureau of Statistics 9213988
Deputy Commissioner Charsadda 091 9220024, 091 9220021 (Fax) dccharsadda@gmail.com
Additional Deputy Commissioner (G) Charsadda 091 9220144 adc.charsadda@gmail.com
Additional Deputy Commissioner (F & P) Charsadda 091 9220145
Assistant Commissioner Charsadda (HQ) Charsadda 091 9220137 accharsadda@gmail.com
Assistant Commissioner Tangi Charsadda 091 6555206 actangi@outlook.com
Additional Assistant Commissioner Shabqadar Charsadda 091 6289477
Additional Assistant Commissioner Tangi Charsadda 091 6555200
Additional Assistant Commissioner I Charsadda Charsadda 091 9220198
Additional Assistant Commissioner Revenue Charsadda Charsadda 091 9220026
Secretary Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9210333
PS to Secretary Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9210333
Special Secretary Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9210536
Additional Secretary (Dev) Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9212220
Additional Secretary (Admn) Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9210414
Depty Secretary - II Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9211406
Section Officer(General) Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9212592
Section Officer ( Establishment ) Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9211150
Depty Secretary(Litigation) Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9213278
Section Officer ( Environment ) Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9211406
Section Officer (Technical) Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9212579
Section Officer ( Litigation ) Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9212103
Director Budget & Accounts Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9211144
Budget & Accounts Officer Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9211144
Computer Programmer Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9211483
Deputy Director Planning Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9211477
IT Cell Climate Change, Forestry, 091-9212105 itcell.few@gmail.com
Commissioner Commissioner Bannu Divisi 9270044
Addl: Commissioner Commissioner Bannu Divisi 9270193
Assistant to Commissioner (Rev) Commissioner Bannu Divisi 9270224
Assistant to Commissioner (Poll/Dev) Commissioner Bannu Divisi 9270092
Commissioner Commissioner DI Khan 0966-9280351 commissionerdikhan@yahoo.com
Secretary to Commissioner Commissioner DI Khan 0966-9280553 secretarytocommissioner@gmail.com
Assistant to Commissioner Political/Development Commissioner DI Khan 0966-717353
Addl. Commissioner Commissioner DI Khan 9280472
Assistant to Commissioner Revenue Commissioner DI Khan 9280353
Assistant to Commissioner (Poll/Dev) Commissioner DI Khan 717352
Superintendent Commissioner DI Khan 730005
Commissioner Hazara Division Commissioner Hazara Divis 0992-9310111 / 222 commissionerhazara@gmail.com
Addtional Commissioner Hazara Division Commissioner Hazara Divis 0992-9310065 / 66
PS to Commissioner Hazara Division Commissioner Hazara Divis 0992-9310444
Secretray to Commissioner Hazara Division, Abbottabad Commissioner Hazara Divis 0992-9310335 gbchdatd@gmail.com
Assistant to Commissioner (Rev/GA), Hazara Division, Abbottabad Commissioner Hazara Divis 0992-9310461
Assistant to Commissioner (Poll/Dev), Hazara Division, Abbottabad Commissioner Hazara Divis 0992-9310462
Superintendent Commissioner Hazara Divis 0992-9310265
Commissioner Kohat Division Kohat Commissioner Kohat Divisi 0922-9260001 / 0922-9260002-3 commissionerkohat@gmail.com
Assistant to Commissioner (Rev) Commissioner Kohat Divisi 0922-9260349
Assistant to Commissioner (Pol/Dev) Commissioner Kohat Divisi 0922-9260385
Secretary to Commissioner Kohat Commissioner Kohat Divisi 0922-9260232
Control Room Commissioner Mardan 09379230572
Office Fax Number Commissioner Mardan 09379230578
Additional Commissioner Commissioner Mardan 09379230289
PS to Commissioner Commissioner Mardan 09379230573
Assistant to Commissioner (Rev) Commissioner Mardan 09379230574
Secretary to Commissioner Commissioner Mardan 09379230579
A C (Dev) Commissioner Mardan 9230778
D M O Commissioner Mardan 9230224
Commissioner Malakand Division Commissioner Office Malak 0946-920225/0946-920226 commissionermkd@gmail.com
Secretary to Commissioner Malakand Division Commissioner Office Malak 0946-920458 secretarytocmd@gmail.com
Assistant to Commissioner (Development/Political) Commissioner Office Malak 0946-9240087 acdevmkd@gmail.com
Private Secretary to Commissioner Malakand Division Commissioner Office Malak 0946-920225-226
Assistant to Commissioner (Revenue/General) Malakand Division Commissioner Office Malak 0946-920459 acrgmkd@gmail.com
Additional Commissioner, Malakand Division Commissioner Office Malak 0946-920069
Public Information Officer, Office of the Commissioner Malakand Division Commissioner Office Malak 0946-920459 acrgmkd@gmail.com
Commissioner Commissioner Peshawar Div 9211334 , 9211337
Addl: Commissioner Commissioner Peshawar Div 9210197
Secretary to Commissioner Commissioner Peshawar Div 9214086
Assistant to Commissioner (Rev/GA) Commissioner Peshawar Div 9214045
Assistant to Commissioner (P/D) Commissioner Peshawar Div 9213889
Control Room Commissioner Peshawar Div 9211334 , 9211337
Secretary Communication & Works Dep 091-9210859
P.S. to Secretary Communication & Works Dep 091-9210859
Additional Secretary Communication & Works Dep 091-9210875
P.A to Additional Secretary Communication & Works Dep 091-9210875
Deputy Secretary (tech) Communication & Works Dep 091-9210373
Deputy Secretary (Admin) Communication & Works Dep 091-9211192
Director P & M Communication & Works Dep 091-9210840
Deputy Director / DPS (IT) Communication & Works Dep 091-9210843
Section Officer (Establishment) Communication & Works Dep 091-9210392
Section Officer (Litigation) Communication & Works Dep 091-9210846
Section Officer (Buildings) Communication & Works Dep 091-9210608
Section Officer (roads) Communication & Works Dep 091-9210850
Section Officer(General) Communication & Works Dep 091-9211145
Section Officer (PAC) Communication & Works Dep 091-9211224
Accounts Officer Communication & Works Dep 091-9210842
Secretary Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919212086 / 101
Addl Secretary-I Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919210953 / 105
Addl Secretary-II Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919210999
Dy Secretary-I Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919223446
Dy Secretary-II Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919211830
Dy Secretary-III Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919211244
Dy Secretary-Iv Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919211829
SO (General) Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919210377
SO (Culture) Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919211169
SO (Sports) Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919210426
SO (Litigation) Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919223448
SO (Tourism) Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919223447
SO (Coordination) Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919211858
SO (Budget & Accounts) Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919211816
CPO Culture, Sports, Tourism, 09192
SPO Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919211243
PO Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919213006
AD Media Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0915273228
DG Sports Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919212767
Director Archaeology Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919211194
Director Culture Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919210267
Director Youth Affairs Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919219668 / 0919219073
DG Tourist Services Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919210008
DG CTA Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919211090 / 0919211091
DG Galiyat Culture, Sports, Tourism, 09929310240
DG KDA Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0997303722
PS to Secretary Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919212086
PA to Secretary Culture, Sports, Tourism, 0919213071
Office Assistant dept 091675483 / 02 assiatant@gmail.com
Committee Member dept 09876543 / 02 waqas11@gmail.com
DC dept 093213232 / 123 kpitb@kp.gov.pk
Waste Management Officer DHQ KOHAT +92 345 6032922
Commissioner, DIKhan Division DIKhan 0966-9280351
Deputy Commissioner DIKhan DIKhan 0966-9280116 dcderaa@gmail.com
Additional Deputy Commissioner DIKhan DIKhan 0966-9280179
PMRU Cell, DC DIKhan DIKhan 0966-712208 dikhandc@gmail.com
Superintendent to DC DIKhan DIKhan 0966-713495
Assistant Commissioner, DIKhan DIKhan 0966-9280117
Assistant Commissioner, Paharpur DIKhan 0966-775070
Assistant Commissioner, Kulachi DIKhan 0966-9280414
Assistant Commissioner, Darazinda DIKhan 0966-9280121
Additional Assistant Commissioner-I DIKhan (Paroa) DIKhan 0966-9280441
Additional Assistant Commissioner-II DIKhan (Daraban) DIKhan 0966-9280210
Agriculture Extension DIKhan DIKhan 0966 731399
Airport DIKhan DIKhan 0966 740592
Alama Iqbal Open University (AIOU) DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280168
Alfalah Bank Ltd DIKhan 0966 720606 09 13
Allied Bank Ltd Main Branch DIKhan 0966 718207 733473
C&W Buildings DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280236
C&W Highways DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280558
Chief Drug Inspector DIKhan DIKhan 0966 741176
Cooperatives Department DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280144
Daewoo DIKhan DIKhan 0966 730940 941
DHQT Hospital DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280201
District & Sessions Judge DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280228
District Accounts Office DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280273
District Education Officer (Female) DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280133
District Education Officer (Male) DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280131
District Health Office DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280199
District Health Office DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280199
District Nazim DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280108
District Sports Officer DIKhan DIKhan 0966 738240
District Food Controller DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280278
District Officer (Finance & Planning) DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280167
District Officer Ushar Zakat, DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280286
Divisional Engineer PTCL DIKhan DIKhan 0966 714600
Excise & Taxation Office DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280270
Fisheries Department DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280182
General Post Office (GPO) DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280185
Gomal Medical College DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280341
Govt Degree College No.1 (Boys), DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280134
Govt Degree College No.2 (Boys), DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280136
Govt Girls Degree College No.1 DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280145
Govt Girls Degree College No.2 DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280146
Grid Station DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280263
Habib Bank Limited (HBL Kalan Bazar) DIKhan DIKhan 0966 718408
KP Citizen s Portal Cell DC Office DIKhan DIKhan 0966 712208
Livestock & Dairy Development Department DIKhan DIKhan 0966 740089
Local Government & Rural Development Department DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280214
Mufti Mehmood Memorial Hospital DIKhan DIKhan 0966 747152
NADRA, DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280277
National Bank of Pakistan (NBP Cantt Branch) DIKhan 0966 9280051
National Bank of Pakistan (NBP Circular Branch) DIKhan 0966 9280049
National Bank of Pakistan (NBP Main Branch) DIKhan 0966 9280045
National Bank of Pakistan (NBP Paroa Adda Branch) DIKhan 0966 9280048
National Bank of Pakistan (NBP Sheikh Yousaf Branch) DIKhan 0966 9280054
On-Farm Water Managment DIKhan DIKhan 0966 582883
Passport Office DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280219 193
Peshawar High Court Bench DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280225 229
Police Control Room DIKhan 0966 9280325
Police Station Cantt DIKhan 0966 9280313
Police Station Chodwan DIKhan 0966 791005
Police Station Daraban DIKhan 0966 790012
Police Station Dera Town DIKhan 0966 710140
Police Station Band Kurai DIKhan 0966 778300
Police Station Gomal University DIKhan 0966 750222
Police Station Gomal University DIKhan 0966 750222
Police Station City DIKhan 0966 9280302
Police Station Kirri Khaisor DIKhan 0966 776107
Police Station Kulachi DIKhan 0966 760307
Police Station Paharpur DIKhan 0966 775306
Police Station Panyala DIKhan 0966 770013
Police Station Paroa DIKhan 0966 754010
Police Station Yarik DIKhan 0966 785060
Population Welfare Department DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280208
Police Station Saddar DIKhan 0966 741304
Public Health Engineering DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280222
Radio Pakistan DIKhan DIKhan 0966 747193
Regional Police Officer DIKhan Range DIKhan 0966 9280289
Rescue-1122 DIKhan 0966 9280438
SNGPL Office DIKhan 0966 9280135
Social Welfare & Women Development Department DIKhan DIKhan 0966 851109
Soil Conservation DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280213
State Bank of Pakistan DIKhan Branch DIKhan 0966 9280033
Tehsil Municipal Administration Daraban DIKhan 0966 790114
Tehsil Municipal Administration DIKhan DIKhan 0966 9280173
Tehsil Municipal Administration Kulachi DIKhan 0966 760312
Tehsil Municipal Administration Paharpur DIKhan 0966 775312
Tehsil Municipal Administration Paroa DIKhan 3417482526
WAPDA Complaint DIKhan 0966 9280261
XEN PESCO Rural DIKhan 0966 9280416
XEN PESCO Urban DIKhan 0966 9280250
Deputy Commissioner Dir Lower Dir Lower 09459250003 dcdirlower@gmail.com
Deputy Commissioner Dir Lower Residence Dir Lower 09459250002 dcdirlower@gmail.com
Additional Deputy Commissioner (General) Dir Lower Dir Lower 09459250137 dcdirlower@gmail.com
Additional Deputy Commissioner (Finance & Planning) Dir Lower Dir Lower 09459250014 dcdirlower@gmail.com
Additional Deputy Commissioner (Relief & Human Rights) Dir Lower Dir Lower 0945
Assistant Commissioner Timergara Dir Lower 09459250029
Assistant Commissioner Adenzai Dir Lower 0945703003
Assistant Commissioner Samarbagh Dir Lower 0945851099
Assistant Commissioner Lalqilla Dir Lower 0945885652
Superintendent DC Office Dir Lower Dir Lower 09459250014
Dc Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-880394 / 0944-881130 dcdirupper@gmail.com
Additional Deputy Commissioner Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-880594 / 0944-881130 dcdirupper@gmail.com
Assistant Commissioner Head Quarter Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-880506 achqdirupper@gmail.com
District Officer Finance and Planning Dir Upper 0944-880889
Assistant Commissioner Sheringal Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-885506 acsheringal@gmail.com
Assistant Commissioner Wari Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-840028 acwari@gmail.com
SDO CDLD Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-880844
TMA Dir Dir Upper 0944-880118
TMA Barawal Dir Upper 0944-830899
TMA Kalkot Dir Upper 0944-889222
TMA Wari Dir Upper 0944-841254
DHO Dir Dir Upper 0944-880516 / 0944-881075
DHO Dir Dir Upper 0944-880516 / 0944-881075
DPO Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-880493 / 0944-880531
DEO Male Dir Dir Upper 0944-881400 / 0944-880411
DEO Female Dir Dir Upper 0944-881900
Subidar Major Dir Levies Dir Upper 0944-890044
VC SBBU Sheringal Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-885527 / 0944-885529
XEN C&W Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-880836
AD & RDD Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-880950
DSO Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-880019
PD NHA Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-881160 / 0944-881391
District Director Agriculture Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-881518
DO Water Management Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-890299
DFC Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-880585
XEN WAPDA Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-880909 / 0944-880809
AD NADRA Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-881955 / 0944-890081
DFO Dir Dir Upper 0944-881715
RPM SRSP Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-890678 / 0944-890123
Director Directorate General of Ex 9212260
Dy: Director (Admin) Directorate General of Ex 9212261
Dy: Dir (Hazara) Directorate General of Ex 9223021
Dy: Dir (South) Directorate General of Ex 9240017
Dy: Dir (Malakand) Directorate General of Ex 9280269
Dy: Dir (Mardan) Directorate General of Ex 9220150
System Analyst Directorate General of Ex 0
Computer Programmer Directorate General of Ex 9222023
ETO - 1 Directorate General of Ex 9210171
ETO - 1 Directorate General of Ex 9210171
ETO - 1 Directorate General of Ex 9210171
ETO - II Directorate General of Ex 9210171
ETO - III Directorate General of Ex 9216010
ETO - IV Directorate General of Ex 9212155
ETO - IV Directorate General of Ex 9212155
ETO - IV Directorate General of Ex 9212155
ETO - V Directorate General of Ex 9213657
Director General Directorate General of Po 9211542
Director General Directorate General of Po 9211542
Director (A & P) Directorate General of Po 9211539
Director (Technical) Directorate General of Po 9211075
DD (PC & T) Directorate General of Po 9212289
Dy. Director (Admn) Directorate General of Po 9211776
Assistant Director IT Directorate of Agricultur 0912964063 / -- daekpktarnab@gmail.com
Deputy Director (HQ) Directorate of Agricultur 0912964063 daekpktarnab@gmail.com
Assistant Director Planning Directorate of Agricultur 0912964063 daekpktarnab@gmail.com
Deputy Director Planning Directorate of Agricultur 0912964063 daekpktarnab@gmail.com
Director General Directorate of Agricultur 0912964063 daekpktarnab@gmail.com
Director General Directorate of Agricultur 091-9224223
Director Field Opt Directorate of Agricultur 091-9224229
Director Field Operation Directorate of Agricultur 091-9216377
Director Marketing Directorate of Agricultur 091-9224252
Director Agriculture Marketing Directorate of Agricultur 091-5700773
Director Plant Protec: Directorate of Agricultur 091-9224227
Deputy Director Plant Protection Directorate of Agricultur 091 9218348
Director Seed Directorate of Agricultur 091-9224356
Principal ATI Directorate of Agricultur 091-9224234
Director Coordination, Planning and Monitoring Directorate of Agricultur 091-5700774
Deputy Director Coordination, Planning and Monitoring Directorate of Agricultur 091-5702943
Director Horticulture Directorate of Agricultur 091-5700773
Deputy Director Horticulture Directorate of Agricultur 091-5700773
Director Seed Directorate of Agricultur 091-9218348
Director MFSC Directorate of Agricultur 091-5840289
Deputy Director, Bureau of Agriculture Information Directorate of Agricultur 091-9216378
Dr. Abdul Bari (Director General Agriculture Research BPS-20) Directorate of Agricultur 091-9221271 dgragriresearch@gmail.com
Mr. Nisar Naeem (Director Planning Research BPS-19) Directorate of Agricultur 0919216781 nisarnaeem@gmail.com
Dr. Yousaf Noor (Deputy Director M&E BPS-18) Directorate of Agricultur +92-3339152874 yousafnoor@aup.edu.pk
Ms. Ubairah (Deputy Director Planning BPS-18) Directorate of Agricultur +92-3454472880 ubairahmajid@gmail.com
Dr. Asad Shah (Assistant Director Planning BPS-17) Directorate of Agricultur +92-3005820350 a.shah@aup.edu.pk
Ms. Nadia Bostan (Assistant Director Planning BPS-17) Directorate of Agricultur +92-3339977388 nadia.bostan11@gmail.com
Mr. Touheed Iqbal (Assistant Director Planning-BPS 17) Directorate of Agricultur +92-3459180394 touheed.ik@gmail.com
Mr. Shoaibullah Bashir (Assistant Director Planning BPS-17) Directorate of Agricultur +92-3100555019 shoaibullah@awkum.edu.pk
Administrative Officer (Estt:) Directorate of Agricultur 091-9221020 dgragriresearch@gmail.com
Director Anti Corruption Directorate of Anti Corru 091-9217278 director.anticorruption@kp.gov.pk
Mr. M. Din (General inquiries) Directorate of Anti Corru 0346-9793387
AD Complaints Mr.Umer Sadiq Directorate of Anti Corru 091-9217821
Police Station ACE Peshawar Directorate of Anti Corru 091-9217774
Director Directorate of Archaeolog 9211194 , 9211488
Curator Pesh: M Directorate of Archaeolog 9210985
Director Directorate of Archives a 9210100
Chief Librarian Directorate of Archives a 9210112
Deputy Director Directorate of Archives a 9211709
Director Directorate Of Civil Defe 9225309 directorcivildefencekpk@gmail.com
Deputy Director Directorate Of Civil Defe 9225310 directorcivildefencekpk@gmail.com
Assistant Director (A) Directorate Of Civil Defe 9225310 directorcivildefencekpk@gmail.com
PA to Registrar Directorate of Cooperativ 091-9211912 rcs.kpkpeshawar@gmail.com
Deputy Registrar ( H Q ) Directorate of Cooperativ 091-9211920
Budget & Account Officer Directorate of Cooperativ 091-9211919
Principal Cooperative Training College Directorate of Cooperativ 091-2586409
Director Directorate of Crop Repor 03166384938 / 106 dcrskpk@gmail.com
A Directorate of Crop Repor A / A A@YAHOO.COM
Director Culture Directorate of Culture 091-9214211
Assistant Director Directorate of Culture 091-9210267
AD (Admn) Directorate of Culture 091-9214210
Assistant Director Directorate of Culture 091-9214210
Programme Officer Directorate of Culture 091-9210264
Director Directorate of Elementary 9210389
Addl: Director E & ITT Directorate of Elementary 9211775
Att Dir (Admn) Directorate of Elementary 9210957
Director Directorate of Fisheries 9212096
Director Directorate of Fisheries 9212096
Dy. Director Directorate of Fisheries 9213793
Dy. Director Directorate of Fisheries 9213793
Dy. Director Directorate of Fisheries 9213793
Dy. Director Food (A & C) Directorate of Fisheries 9239785
Director Food Directorate Of Food 091-9225378 fooddirectoratekpk@gmail.com
2.Deputy Director (A&C BPS-18) Directorate Of Food 091-9225382 fooddirectoratekpk@gmail.com
3.Deputy Director (F&I BPS-18) Directorate Of Food 091-922580 fooddirectoratekpk@gmail.com
Dy. Director Food (F & I) Directorate Of Food 9239421
4.Deputy Director (Account BPS-18) Directorate Of Food 091-9225381 fooddirectoratekpk@gmail.com
Dy. Director Accounts Directorate Of Food 9239456
5.Deputy Director (Dispatch BPS-18) Directorate Of Food 03000344709 fooddirectoratekpk@gmail.com
Statistical Officer Directorate Of Food 9239738
Statistical Officer Directorate Of Food 9239738
6.Assistant Director (Establishment BPS-17) Directorate Of Food 091-9225382
7.Assistant Director (Coordination BPS-17) Directorate Of Food 091-9225382
8.Assistant Director (Inspection BPS-17) Directorate Of Food 091-922580
9.Assistant Director (Supply BPS-17) Directorate Of Food 091-922580
11.Regional Audit Officer (BPS-17) Directorate Of Food 091-9225381
12.Account Officer (BPS_17) Directorate Of Food 091-9225381
13.Statistical Officer (BPS-17) Directorate Of Food 091-9225379
15.Assistant Director Food (BPS-17) D.I.Khan Directorate Of Food 0966-9280278 , 03469168426
16.Assistant Director Food (BPS-17) Bannu Directorate Of Food 09289270043 ,03469168426
17.Assistant Director Food (BPS-17) Kohat Directorate Of Food 09229260234
18.Assistant Director Food (BPS-17) Peshawar Directorate Of Food 0912322354 , 03339777011
19.Assistant Director Food (BPS-17) Mardan Directorate Of Food 09379230342 , 03144774469 adfmardan4724@gmail.com
20.Assistant Director Food (BPS-17) Malakand Directorate Of Food 09469240316 , 03139831996 adfswat@gmail.com
21.Assistant Director Food (BPS-17) Hazara Directorate Of Food 09929310326 , 03339059117 dadfood607@gmail.com
23.Storage & Enforcement Officer (BPS-17) NRC Azakhel Directorate Of Food 0923580077 ,03479269592 s.eo.nrc.azakhel@gmail.com
24.Storage & Enforcement Officer (BPS-17) PRC Peshawar Directorate Of Food 0912352354 prcpeshawar@gmail.com
25.Rationing Controller (BPS-17) Peshawar Directorate Of Food 0912652462 , 03449879491 rationingcontroller@gmail.com
27.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Mardan Directorate Of Food 09379230028 dfcmardan2018@gmail.com
28.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Dir Lower Directorate Of Food 09459250104 ,03339009255 dfcdirlower@gmail.com
29.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Swabi Directorate Of Food 2938223625 dfcswabi@gmail.com
30.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Nowshera Directorate Of Food 09239220095 dfcnsr@gmail.com
31.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Bannu Directorate Of Food 9289270043 , 03319802752 dfcbannu11@gmail.com
32.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Swat Directorate Of Food 09469240316 , 03469458400 dfcswat@gmail.com
33.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Karak Directorate Of Food 0927211010 dfckarak@gmail.com
34.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Tank Directorate Of Food 0963510065 dfctank2@gmail.com
35.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Malakand Directorate Of Food 0932332100 ,03000993355 dfcmkd1@gmail.com
36.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Abbotabad Directorate Of Food 09929310326 dfcat4194@gmail.com
37.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Buner Directorate Of Food 0939512165 , 03459332078 dfcbuner@gmail.com
38.District Food Controller(BPS-17) DIKHAN Directorate Of Food 09669280278 dfcdikhan1@gmail.com
39.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Chitral Directorate Of Food 0943412567 , 03449107466 dfcchitral@gmail.com
41.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Hangu Directorate Of Food 0925921662 , 03339102206
40.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Lakki Marwat Directorate Of Food 0969510096 , 0300850777 dfclakki@gmail.com
42.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Battagram Directorate Of Food 0997310029 , 03361903517
43.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Charsadda Directorate Of Food 0919220116 , 03339205232
44.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Dir Upper Directorate Of Food 03468985007
45.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Haripur Directorate Of Food 099561149
46.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Kohat Directorate Of Food 09229260234 , 03442959595
47.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Mansehra Directorate Of Food 0997920075 , 03003641619
48.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Shangla Directorate Of Food -
49.District Food Controller(BPS-17) Torghar Directorate Of Food -
Dy: Director Directorate of Health Ser 9212418
Dy: Director (Personnel) Directorate of Health Ser 9210319
Dy: Director (PH) Directorate of Health Ser 9210851
Dy: Director (Admin) Directorate of Health Ser 9213798
Dy: Director (Admin) Directorate of Health Ser 9213798
Provl: AIDS Manager Directorate of Health Ser 9218639
Provl: Manager TBC Programme Directorate of Health Ser 9217593
Dy: Manager TBC Directorate of Health Ser 9217594
Director Directorate of Higher Edu 9211025
Addl: Director Directorate of Higher Edu 9211803
Dy: Director (E) Directorate of Higher Edu 9210242
Dy: Director (P & D) Directorate of Higher Edu 9210217
Dy: Directress Directorate of Higher Edu 9213009
Inspector Physical Education Directorate of Higher Edu 9210215
Director Directorate of Industries 9210287
Addl: Director Directorate of Industries 19211102
Chief Inspector of Boilers Directorate of Industries 9210251
Dy: Director (Commerce) Directorate of Industries 9210274
Assistant Director (IND) Directorate of Industries 9210234
Assistant Director Coordination Directorate of Industries 9211198
Admin Officer Directorate of Industries 921`0229
Director Directorate of Informatio 091-9210136
Assistant Director Admin Directorate of Informatio 091-9223610
Assistant Director Advertisement Directorate of Informatio 091-9223616
Assistant Director Directorate of Informatio 9223609
AD PB Directorate of Informatio 091-9223606
Assistant Director (Transport) Directorate of Informatio 091-9223612
AD Transport Directorate of Informatio 091-9223608
Assistant Director (Film & EM) Directorate of Informatio 9213878
Assistant Director (Advt) Directorate of Informatio 9210255
Assistant Director IT Directorate of Informatio 091-9223607
Assistant Director (Litigation) Directorate of Informatio 9210193
Assistant Director litigation Directorate of Informatio 091-9223612
Station Director FM Radio Peshawar Directorate of Informatio 9214200
Assistant Director (IT) Directorate of Informatio 9210310
Budget officer Directorate of Informatio 091-9223613
PPO Directorate of Informatio 091-9223609
Information Officer Directorate of Informatio 9210199
PS to Director Directorate of Informatio 091-9210136
Information Officer Directorate of Informatio 9210199
Information Officer Directorate of Informatio 9214200 , 9214198
Information Officer Directorate of Informatio 9210193
Information Officer Directorate of Informatio 9213880
Information Officer Directorate of Informatio 9210192
Information Officer Directorate of Informatio 9210310
Pictorial P.O Directorate of Informatio 9210206
PRO Directorate of Informatio 9210193
Director Directorate of Informatio 091-9211792
Deputy & Assistant Director Directorate of Informatio 091-9211789 / 106
Network/ System Manager Directorate of Informatio 091-9211789
Manager (I I S) Directorate of Informatio 091-9211789
Manager (N S) Directorate of Informatio 091-9211789
Web Manager Directorate of Informatio 091-9211789
Accounts Section Directorate of Informatio 091-9211789 / 111
PA to Director Directorate of Informatio 9211789
Director Directorate of Labour 9211543
Dy: Director (Admin) Directorate of Labour 9211549
Dy. Director WE Directorate of Labour 0314-9182749
Dy. Director Labour Peshawar Directorate of Labour 0344-9074304
Dy. Director (Conciliator) Directorate of Labour 9211545
Chief Inspector of Factories Directorate of Labour 0321-9050679 | 0313-9655044
Deputy Controller (W&M) Directorate of Labour 9211552
Deputy Director (Accounts) [Acting] Directorate of Labour 0314-9182749
Registrar (TU) Directorate of Labour 9211739
Inspector of Fact Directorate of Labour 9211546
Deputy Director Hqtr Directorate of Labour 0333-9175351
Account Officer Directorate of Labour 9211547
Deputy Director Planning Directorate of Labour 0321-9122526
Assistant Controller (W&M) Directorate of Labour 0346-9506940
Assistant Director (F) Directorate of Labour 091-5275326
Assistant Director (Lit.) / Registrar Trade Union Directorate of Labour 0333-9247976
Asstt. Director (Admn) Directorate of Labour 0302-8841214
Account Officer Directorate of Labour 0301-8756469
Superintendent (Establishment) Directorate of Labour 0321-9066390 | 0333-9147416
Superintendent (Establishment) Directorate of Labour 0321-9066390 | 0333-9147416
Director General Directorate of Livestock 091-9210276
Director Headquarters Directorate of Livestock 091-9210249
Principal(AHITI) Directorate of Livestock 091-2960139, 091-9210309
Director Animal Health & Production Directorate of Livestock 091-9212973
Director Breed Improvement & Farms Directorate of Livestock 091-9210281
Deputy Director (HQ), L&DD Merged Areas Directorate of Livestock 091-9210272
Director Planning Directorate of Livestock 091-9213678
Epidemiologist Directorate of Livestock 091-9210286
Livestock Experiment Station, Jaba, Mansehra Directorate of Livestock 0997-410024-0300-9117558
Deputy Director, Purebred Buffalo & Breeding Farm, D.I.Khan Directorate of Livestock 0966-9280262-0314-4077465
District Director Livestock, Abbottabad Directorate of Livestock 0992-382628- 0300-5624624
District Director Livestock, Battagram Directorate of Livestock 0997-311872,-0333-5035150
District Director Livestock, Buner Directorate of Livestock 0939-512577- 0333-9694026
District Director Livestock, Chitral Directorate of Livestock 0943-412646,0347-8882149
District Director Livestock, Dir Lower Directorate of Livestock 0945-9250107, 0345-9451919
District Director Livestock, Dir Upper Directorate of Livestock 0944-881978, 0306-5731148
District Director Livestock, Haripur Directorate of Livestock 0995-610122, 0314-7713848
Director VET Directorate of Livestock 9211291
District Director Livestock, Kohistan Directorate of Livestock 0998- 407074, 0346-9879356
District Director Livestock, Malakand Directorate of Livestock 0932-411904, 0346-9305301
District Director Livestock, Mansehra Directorate of Livestock 0997-305853, 0321-9802321
PD. Buffalos B Directorate of Livestock 923171
District Director Livestock, Shangla Directorate of Livestock 0996-850828, 0336-5759723
District Director Livestock, Swat Directorate of Livestock 0946-9240282, 0300-5749267
District Director Livestock, Torghar Directorate of Livestock 0344-9527436
District Director (Livestock) Directorate of Livestock 860404
District Director Livestock, Peshawar Directorate of Livestock 091-9212367, 0336-9262586
District Director Livestock, Nowshera Directorate of Livestock 0923-9220215, 0345-9333654
District Director Livestock, Mardan Directorate of Livestock 0937-9230039, 0302-5714910
District Director Livestock, Charsadda Directorate of Livestock 091-9238097, 0300-5886983
District Director Livestock, Sawbi Directorate of Livestock 0938-224523, 0300-9082535
District Director Livestock, Lakki Marwat Directorate of Livestock 0969-511691, 0301-8070788
District Director Livestock, Karak Directorate of Livestock 0927-210712, 0336-5764626
District Director Livestock, Kohat Directorate of Livestock 0922-9260224, 0302-8010324
District Director (Livestock) Directorate of Livestock 6640187
District Director Livestock, Bannu Directorate of Livestock 0928-9270026, 0333-9739506
District Director Livestock, D.I.Khan Directorate of Livestock 0966-9280262, 0300-9003238
District Director Livestock, Tank Directorate of Livestock 0963-512728, 0301-8792051
District Director Livestock, Hangu Directorate of Livestock 0925-624480, 0346-5564115
Director Directorate of Local Fund 9211930
Dy. Director Directorate of Local Fund 9211923
District Officer Abbotabad Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0992-9311043 0345-9574819
District Officer Battagram Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0997-312178 0300-5901054
District Officer Bannu Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0928-9270213 0300-5232546
District Officer Buner Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0939-555505 0344-9626621
District Director Charsadda Directorate of OnFarm Wat 091-9220441 0300-9032742
District Officer Chitral Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0943-412083 0346-9394847
District Director D.I.Khan Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0966-852883 0347-9808905
District Officer Dir Lower Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0945-9250109 0300-5906345
District Officer Dir Upper Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0944-890299 0312-9870518
District Officer Hungu Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0343-9830547
District Director Haripur Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0995-627012 0301-8103055
District Officer Karak Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0927-211340 0346-9757756
District Officer Karak Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0927-211340
District Officer Kohat Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0922-9260308 0333-9128468
District Director Lakki Marwat Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0969-512104
District Officer Malakand Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0932-415215 0333-9506627
District Director Manshera Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0997-380221 0301-8811340
District Director Mardan Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0937-9230278 0301-8105881
District Officer Nowshera Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0923-923054 0333-9350783
District Officer Swabi Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0938-223738 0300-5707779
District Director Peshawar Directorate of OnFarm Wat 091-9218249 0300-9052239
District Officer Shangla Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0996-851107
District Director Swat Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0946-9240166
District Officer Tank Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0333-9971390
District Officer Kohistan Directorate of OnFarm Wat 0998-407291 0314-9966611
Director General Prosecution Directorate Of Prosecutio 091-9212559 dg.prosecution@kp.gov.pk
Director Admin Directorate Of Prosecutio 091-9213442 da.prosecution@kp.gov.pk
Director (L) Directorate Of Prosecutio 091-9213591 dl.prosecution@kp.gov.pk
Director Monitoring Directorate Of Prosecutio 091-9210995 dm.prosecution@kp.gov.pk
Deputy Director Admin/Finance Directorate Of Prosecutio 091-9212542
Deputy Director Legal Prosecution Directorate Of Prosecutio 091-9212542
Deputy Director (Monitoring) Directorate Of Prosecutio 091-9210995
Assistant Director IT Directorate Of Prosecutio 091-9212559 adit.prosecution@kp.gov.pk
Assistant Director Compliants Directorate Of Prosecutio 091-9212559
Regional Director Peshawar Directorate Of Prosecutio 091-9223561 rdpeshawar.prosecution@kp.gov.pk
Regional Director Malakand Directorate Of Prosecutio 0946-700488 rdmalakand.prosecution@kp.gov.pk
Regional Director Mardan Directorate Of Prosecutio 0937-9230181 rdmardan.prosecution@kp.gov.pk
Regional Director Hazara Directorate Of Prosecutio 0992-405749 rdhazara.prosecution@kp.gov.pk
Regional Director Kohat Directorate Of Prosecutio 0922-9260282 rdkohat.prosecution@kp.gov.pk
Regional Director D.I.Khan Directorate Of Prosecutio 0966-9280013 rddikhan.prosecution@kp.gov.pk
Regional Director Bannu Directorate Of Prosecutio 0928-662221 rdbannu.prosecution@kp.gov.pk
District Public Prosecutor office Abbottabad Directorate Of Prosecutio 0992-405749 dppatd@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Battagram Directorate Of Prosecutio 0997-310311 dppbattagram@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Bannu Directorate Of Prosecutio 0928-9270200, 0928-662221 bannudpp@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Buner Directorate Of Prosecutio 0939-513030 dppbuner@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Charsadda Directorate Of Prosecutio 091-9220424 dppofficechd@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Chitral Directorate Of Prosecutio 0943-413878 prosecution.ctl@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Dir (Lower) Directorate Of Prosecutio 0945-9250016 dpptmg.92@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Dir (Upper) Directorate Of Prosecutio 0944-880135 districtppdirupper@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office D.I Khan Directorate Of Prosecutio 0966-9280013 dppdikhan@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Haripur Directorate Of Prosecutio 0995-627994 dppharipur@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Hangu Directorate Of Prosecutio 0925-622315 dpphangu@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Karak Directorate Of Prosecutio 0927-290668 dppkarak@yahoo.com
District Public Prosecutor office Kohat Directorate Of Prosecutio 0922-9260216, 9260282 kohatdpp@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Kohistan Directorate Of Prosecutio 0998-407066, 407139, 409068 dppkohistan@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Lakki Marwat Directorate Of Prosecutio 0969-538155 dpplm@yahoo.com
District Public Prosecutor office Mansehra Directorate Of Prosecutio 0997-308132 dppmansehra@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Malakand Directorate Of Prosecutio 0932-414977 dppmalakand@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Mardan Directorate Of Prosecutio 0937-9230181 mardanprosecution@yahoo.com
District Public Prosecutor office Nowshera Directorate Of Prosecutio 0923-9220016 dppnowshera@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Shangla Directorate Of Prosecutio 0996-851259 dppshangla@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Swat Directorate Of Prosecutio 0946-9240457 dppswatofficial@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Swabi Directorate Of Prosecutio 0938-280059 swabiprosecution@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Tank Directorate Of Prosecutio 0963-510515, 513591 dpptank@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Torghar Directorate Of Prosecutio 0937-843114 dpptorghar@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Khyber Directorate Of Prosecutio 0333-9181848 dppkhyber@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Bajaur Directorate Of Prosecutio 0346-9393916 dppbajaur2020@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Orakzai Directorate Of Prosecutio 0343-9112036 dpporakzai@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Kuram Directorate Of Prosecutio 0346-9282182 noorsalamapp@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office South Waziristan Directorate Of Prosecutio 0304-1196015 dppswtd@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office North Waziristan Directorate Of Prosecutio 0345-5518366 northdpp@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Mohmand Directorate Of Prosecutio 0346-9406348 dppmohmand@gmail.com
District Public Prosecutor office Peshawar Directorate Of Prosecutio 091-9212677 peshawar_dpp@yahoo.com
District Public Prosecutor office Nowshera Directorate Of Prosecutio 0923-9220016 dppnowshera@gamil.com
Director Directorate of Science & 9212881
Dy. Director Directorate of Science & 9212713
Assist. Director (P & D) Directorate of Science & 9214400
Director Directorate of Social Wel 9216990
District Officer Directorate of Social Wel 9211700
Directorate of Transport Directorate of Transport 9214185
Secretary (PTA) Directorate of Transport 9213447
Superintendent (PTA) Directorate of Transport 9211913
Deputy Director Directorate of Transport 9212061
RTA Peshawar Directorate of Transport 9211935
MIS CELL Directorate of Transport 9210775, 9210273
Business Development Unit Directorate of Transport 9212170
BDO Directorate of Transport 091-9223547
Deputy Director MIS Directorate of Transport 0919210775
Traffic Engineer Directorate of Transport 0313-4937630
Budget/Account Officer Directorate of Transport 091-9212170
AD Legal Directorate of Transport 091-9212647
Network Administrator Directorate of Transport 091-9210273
Database Administrator Directorate of Transport 091-9210273
Cheif MVE Directorate of Transport 091-9214185
AD Admin Directorate of Transport 091-9212285
AD Technical Directorate of Transport 091-9212285
AD BPT/PTA/RTA Directorate of Transport 091-9212285
AD Transport Directorate of Transport 091-9212285
AD Establishment Directorate of Transport 091-9212285
AD Driving Lincense Branch / GDS / VETS Directorate of Transport 091-9212285
AD FATA (Merged Areas) Directorate of Transport 091-9212285
Driving License Branch Directorate of Transport 091-9225312
Assistant Directorate of Transport 091-9213555
Director Directorate of Treasury a 9211836
Dy. Director Directorate of Treasury a 9211856
Treasury & Accounts Directorate of Treasury a 9211836
Assist. Director Directorate of Treasury a 9223462
Assist. Director Directorate of Treasury a 9223462
District Controller of Accounts Directorate of Treasury a 9210247
test123 District Government 225 / Non consectetur qui xodugohy@mailinator.com
Director Educational Testing & Eva 09192189870 / 014 etea@yahoo.com
Dy. Director ESRU Elementary & Secondary Ed 9213835
Dy. Director IT Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9214092
GIS-Cum Web Designer Elementary & Secondary Ed 9214062
GIS-Cum Web Designer Elementary & Secondary Ed 9214062
S O Primary Elementary & Secondary Ed 9210587
SO (S / Female) Elementary & Secondary Ed 9223588
SO (S / Male) Elementary & Secondary Ed 9223533
SO (Complaint) Elementary & Secondary Ed 9223540
Section Officer (Board / Training) Elementary & Secondary Ed 9223530
Secretary Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9210480
Special Secretary Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9210526
Additional Secretary - I Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9210049
Additional Secretary - II Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9210481
Section Officer (General) Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9213861
Section Officer Schools (Male) Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9223537
Deputy Secretary II Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9212949
Section Officer Lit -I Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9223531
Section Office (A/B) Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9223532
Chief Planning Officer Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9210036
Senior Planning Officer-I Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9223538
CPO Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9210037
Planning Officer-II Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9223539
Senior Planning Officer Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9223539
Deputy Director (EMIS) Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9214092
Director (ESRU) Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9213829
Deputy Director (ESRU) Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9213835
Monitoring Officer-I Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9213835
Monitoring Officer-II Elementary & Secondary Ed 091-9213835
Dy. Secretary Energy & Power Department 9223675
Secretary Energy & Power Department 091-9223625
Additional Secretary Energy & Power Department 091-9223626
Chief Planning Officer Energy & Power Department 091-9223628 zain.shah@kpkep.gov.pk
Section Officer (General) Energy & Power Department 091-9223630
Section Officer (Energy) Energy & Power Department 091-9223627-29 / 109
Section Officer (Establishment) Energy & Power Department 091-9223627-29 / 106
Planning Officer (Power) Energy & Power Department 091-9223631
Planning Officer - II Energy & Power Department 091-9223631 waqas.ahmad@kpkep.gov.pk
Planning Officer -IV Energy & Power Department 091-9223631 malikluqman@kpkep.gov.pk
Planning Officer Power - I Energy & Power Department 091-9223631 khurram.durrani@kpkep.gov.pk
Planning Officer Power - III Energy & Power Department 091-9223631 aimal.pir@kpkep.gov.pk
Planning Officer Hydro Carbon Energy & Power Department 091-9223631 ijaz.shah@kpkep.gov.pk
Section Officer Ligitation/Assembly Energy & Power Department 091-9223627-29 / 108
Section Officer Budget & Accounts Energy & Power Department 091-9223627-29 / 107
Account Officer Energy & Power Department 091-9223635
Director General Environmental Protection 091-9210263
PA to Director Environmental Protection 091-9210966
Director Environmental Protection 091-9210966
Director Environmental Protection 091-9210966
Chief Analyst Environmental Protection 9239462
Deputy Director (Planing) Environmental Protection 091-9210148
Dy. Director (Tech) Environmental Protection 091-9210421
Assist. Account Officer Environmental Protection 091-9223498
Chief Secretary Establishment Department 9210666-9211837
Chief Secretary Establishment Department 9210666
Chief Secretary Establishment Department 9210666
Chief Secretary Establishment Department 92106664 / 285
Dy: Secretary / PS to Chief Secretary Establishment Department 9210900
Chief Secretary Establishment Department 9210666
PSO to Chief Secretary Establishment Department 9210355-9210123
Secretary Establishment Establishment Department 9210349 / 238
PS to Secretary Establishment Establishment Department 9210349-9210664 / 225
Special Secretary (Reg) Establishment Department 9210069-9210123 / 216
PS to Special Secretary (Reg) Establishment Department 9210069
Additional Secretary (Establishment) Establishment Department 9210514-9210123 / 273
PA to Additional Secretary (Establishment) Establishment Department 9210514
Additional Secretary (Reg) Establishment Department 9212525
Additional Secretary (Judi) Establishment Department 9210085
Special Secretary (Reg) Establishment Department 9210525 / 217
Additional Secretary (HRD) Establishment Department 9214069
Deputy Secretary (Establishment) Establishment Department 9210081 - 9213916 / 243
Deputy Secretary (HRD) Establishment Department 9214081
Deputy Secretary (Reg-I) Establishment Department 9210904 -9210123 / 214
Deputy Secretary (Reg-II) Establishment Department 9210367-9210123 / 217
Deputy Secretary (Reg-III) Establishment Department 9210469-9210123 / 240
Section Officer (E I) Establishment Department 9210529-9210124 / 230
Section Officer (E II) Establishment Department 9210551-9210123 / 172
Section Officer (E III) Establishment Department 9210524-9210124 / 219
Section Officer (E IV) Establishment Department 9210461-9210123
Section Officer (E V) Establishment Department 9213457-9210123
Section Officer (Reg-I) Establishment Department 9210860 / 231
Section Officer (Reg-II) Establishment Department 9211785 / 228
Section Officer (Reg-III) Establishment Department 9211793 / 212
Section Officer (Reg-IV) Establishment Department 9213416 / 395
Section Officer (Reg-V) Establishment Department 9211817 / 236
Section Officer (Reg-VI) Establishment Department 9210892 / 233

Latest News and Events
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Chief Minister Ali Amin Gandapur's response to the presentation of the Gandhara Corridor Bill in the National Assembly
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Chief Minister Ali Amin Gandapur's response to the presentation of the Gandhara Corridor Bill in the National Assembly

Apr 05, 2024
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Chief Minister Ali Amin Gandapur's response to the presentation of the Gandhara Corridor Bill in the National Assembly....
READ MORE

Important reforms and packages in the first 30 days of the Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Gandapur government
Important reforms and packages in the first 30 days of the Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Gandapur government

Apr 03, 2024
وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا علی امین گنڈاپور حکومت کے پہلے 30 دن میں اہم اصلاحات و پیکجز...
READ MORE

Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Gandapur chairing a meeting of the Information Technology Department.
Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Gandapur chairing a meeting of the Information Technology Department.

Apr 02, 2024
Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Gandapur chairing a meeting of the Information Technology Department....
READ MORE

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Chief Minister Ali Amin Gandapur announced financial assistance for the affected families Damaged by rains
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Chief Minister Ali Amin Gandapur announced financial assistance for the affected families Damaged by rains

Apr 01, 2024
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Chief Minister Ali Amin Gandapur announced financial assistance for the affected families. Chief Minister's direction to the relief department and the concerned district administration to take necessary action to provide financial assistance to the victims....
READ MORE

Special message of Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Gandapur on the occasion of Easter
Special message of Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Gandapur on the occasion of Easter

Apr 01, 2024
وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا علی امین گنڈاپور نے ملک بھر خصوصا خیبر پختونخوا میں بسنے والی مسیحی برادری کو ان کے مذہبی تہوار ایسٹر کے موقع پر مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے کہا ہے کہ صوبائی حکومت مسیحی برادری کی خوشیوں میں شریک ہے۔ یہاں سے جاری اپنے تہنیتی پیغ...
READ MORE

Federal Interior Minister Mohsin Naqvi's arrival at Chief Minister's House Peshawar. Meeting with Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Khan Gandapur.

Mar 29, 2024
...
READ MORE

Federal Interior Minister Mohsin Naqvi's arrival at Chief Minister's House Peshawar. Meeting with Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Khan Gandapur.

Mar 29, 2024
...
READ MORE

Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Gandapur visited Al Khidmat Foundation's Agosh center Peshawar and distributed gifts and cash among the children.
Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Gandapur visited Al Khidmat Foundation's Agosh center Peshawar and distributed gifts and cash among the children.

Mar 28, 2024
Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Gandapur visited Al Khidmat Foundation's Agosh center Peshawar and distributed gifts and cash among the children....
READ MORE

Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Khan Gandapur chaired the important meeting of the health department.
Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Khan Gandapur chaired the important meeting of the health department.

Mar 27, 2024
Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Khan Gandapur chaired the important meeting of the health department. Participation of provincial cabinet members, chief secretary, respective administrative secretaries, and health experts. Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Khan ...
READ MORE

The distribution of relief checks to the deserving families of the province under Ramadan package of the government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is continuing without interruption.Food Minister Zahir Shah
The distribution of relief checks to the deserving families of the province under Ramadan package of the government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is continuing without interruption.Food Minister Zahir Shah

Mar 26, 2024
حکومت خیبر پختونخوا کے رمضان پیکج کے تحت صوبے کے مستحق خاندانوں میں امدادی چیکس کی تقسیم بلا تعطل جاری ہے۔ اب تک 3 لاکھ 8 ہزار 930 خاندانوں کو 10 ہزار روپے کے امدادی چیکس دیئے جا چکے ہیں۔ وزیر خوراک ظاہر شاہ طورو...
READ MORE

Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Khan Gandapur presided over the meeting regarding the beautification of the provincial capital Peshawar.
Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Khan Gandapur presided over the meeting regarding the beautification of the provincial capital Peshawar.

Mar 26, 2024
Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Khan Gandapur presided over the meeting regarding the beautification of the provincial capital Peshawar....
READ MORE

The meeting of the members of Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf from Peshawar with the Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Gandapur and the National and Provincial Assembly
The meeting of the members of Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf from Peshawar with the Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Gandapur and the National and Provincial Assembly

Mar 25, 2024
The meeting of the members of Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf from Peshawar with the Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Ali Amin Gandapur and the National and Provincial Assembly...
READ MORE

Traffic Police Khyber Pakhtunkhwa has provided the facility of online renewal of driving license to overseas Pakistanis. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa became the first province to provide this facility to overse
Traffic Police Khyber Pakhtunkhwa has provided the facility of online renewal of driving license to overseas Pakistanis. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa became the first province to provide this facility to overse

Mar 25, 2024
Traffic Police Khyber Pakhtunkhwa has provided the facility of online renewal of driving license to overseas Pakistanis. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa became the first province to provide this facility to overseas Pakistanis....
READ MORE

23rd March - Pakistan Day

Mar 23, 2024
23rd March - Pakistan Day...
READ MORE

Special message of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Chief Minister Ali Amin Gandapur on the occasion of 23 March Pakistan Day
Special message of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Chief Minister Ali Amin Gandapur on the occasion of 23 March Pakistan Day

Mar 23, 2024
23 مارچ یوم پاکستان کے موقع پر وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا علی امین گنڈاپور کا خصوصی پیغاموزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا علی امین گنڈاپور نے پوری پاکستانی قوم خصوصاً صوبے کے عوام کو یوم پاکستان کے موقع پر مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے کہا ہے ...
READ MORE

Facebook

Instagram

Official Websites