Chief Minister

Mr. Mahmood Khan (since 17th August 2018)

Throughout the evolution of our system, facilitating our citizens has always been the core mandate of our government where needs and co...

Mr. Mahmood Khan (since 17th August 2018)

Throughout the evolution of our system, facilitating our citizens has always been the core mandate of our government where needs and concerns of the citizens have been given utmost priority regardless of the socio-economic conditions that have prevailed.  Supporting the same vision, we believe in facilitating our citizens by considering their valuable participation through consultation and involvement by giving weight to their suggestions.

To serve this purpose, the government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa wants to provide the citizens of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa with an opportunity to seamlessly communicate with all government entities and have their issues resolved on priority basis. With this, we hope to enable the establishment of a culture of quantified performance management where various government entities can be held accountable for their mandated roles and responsibilities. To solve this problem, we have established this cell that will put forward recommendations of the citizens in order to assure public facilitation.

Therefore, we encourage you to register complaints against any employee in the departments under our control; we will act if the complaints are genuine, not biased, and correct. May Allah Help us to achieve the confidence of the people and deliver according to the expectations of the people of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. 

Governor

Mr. Shah Farman (since 5th September 2018)

The firm commitment of the people of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa has succeeded in carving out a prosperous province. The citizens are renowned for their remarkable skil...

Mr. Shah Farman (since 5th September 2018)

The firm commitment of the people of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa has succeeded in carving out a prosperous province. The citizens are renowned for their remarkable skills in various walks of life, which has enabled them to face challenges and remain optimistic under adverse conditions. However, despite the existing challenges, the Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa continues to redeem its pledge to sustain peace, freedom, equality and social justice as core values of its governance.

With the constant dedication and support of the citizens, I am confident that Khyber Pakhtunkhwa has reformed and will soon be able to overcome all odds. Our provincial government is pursuing a wide range of institutional and development projects that will instill peace, tolerance and harmony in KP.


As a member of the ruling party, I am dedicated to ensure that all the people of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa have the opportunity to pursue an education, gain employment, and practice their faith without hindrance or fear.

Chief Secretary

Mr. Dr. Shahzad Khan Bangash  (since 18 November, 2021)

In a world where the digital revolution has impacted every aspect of peoples' lives, citizen welfare has become an in...

Mr. Dr. Shahzad Khan Bangash  (since 18 November, 2021)

In a world where the digital revolution has impacted every aspect of peoples' lives, citizen welfare has become an integral part of public policy. Therefore, it has become extremely important that institutions run more efficiently, effectively, and transparently with improved governance mechanisms. This entails that the public should have access to information and public offices, they have an active voice in decision making and they have a sense of ownership and inclusiveness in public affairs. This encompasses international best practices ranging from performance and accountability of all tiers of administrations to service delivery, open government, and full public participation at different levels of administrative affairs. This strategy is a living document and an attempt to align efforts towards a transparent, accountable, and performance-oriented public sector that meets the expectations of the people. 

As we embark on this journey, I urge all public functionaries to ensure its implementation in letter & spirit and hope all public representatives & stakeholders including the general public will provide their valuable feedback and insight.

About Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is the land of hospitality, mesmerizing landscapes, comprehensive culture, astonishing history, legendry conquerors and a hub of tourism. The province is located in the northwestern region of the country. The total area of the province is 101,741 km². The Population of the province is 35 million with 52% males and 48% females, comprising of 11.9% of Pakistan's total population.
The literacy rate of the province is 53%. It is the third literate province of the country. The youth of the province is complemented with extensive vision and innovative ideas to transform the province. The government is empowering them with employable skills to unleash their potential. About 50% of the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa’s population is young. It is evident by statistics that the province, comprising of majority of youth, has extensive potential to contribute to a prosperous country.

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is the land of hospitality, mesmerizing landscapes, comprehensive culture, astonishing history, legendry conquerors and a hub of tourism. The province is located in the northwestern region of the country. The total area of the province is 101,741 km². The Population of the province is 35 million with 52% males and 48% females, comprising of 11.9% of Pakistan's total population.
The literacy rate of the province is 53%. It is the third literate province of the country. The youth of the province is complemented with extensive vision and innovative ideas to transform the province. The government is empowering them with employable skills to unleash their potential. About 50% of the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa’s population is young. It is evident by statistics that the province, comprising of majority of youth, has extensive potential to contribute to a prosperous country.
The province is enriched with fascinating history and archeology. It is an appealing destination for adventures, archaeologists and explorers. The province is well known for its ancient roots. There are number of archaeological sites. The climate ranges from extreme conditions throughout the province. The northern region experiences extremely cold and snowy winters, with heavy rainfall and pleasant summers, whereas the southern parts of KP experience fairly less severe winters, moderate rainfall and hotter summer.
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa plays a vital role in portaging a positive impact at the international level. Its exotic beauty of northern areas captivates the tourist’s interest around the globe. Lust green valleys and ice-packed mountains of the province give a competitive edge to other provinces in terms of tourism. Tourists destinations with alluring natural beauty are also playing significant role in proving employment to unskilled people in most remote locations.
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa has the third-largest provincial economy in Pakistan. The province contributes 10% of Pakistan’s GDP and 20% in mining output. The province dominates the economy in forestry and agriculture by generating heavy revenue. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is also known for its exceptional and tempting cuisines. The traditional techniques are retained over generations which makes them exclusive.

No Records found

Designation Department / Directorate Contact / Extension Email Address
DS - I Health Department 9210575 / 106
S O - I Health Department 9210570` / 113
S O - II Health Department 9210872 / 114
S O - III Health Department 9210873 / 115
S O - IV Health Department 9210871 / 116
S O - V Health Department 9210570 / 117
S O - Lit - I Health Department 9210872 / 120
SO (Coord) Health Department 9210847
SO Budget-I & II Health Department 9210571 / 122 , 123
SO Drugs Health Department 9211282
DD (IT) Health Department 9211814
C P O Health Department 9210862
S.P.O - I Health Department 9210890
S.P.O - II Health Department 9211485
S.P.O - III Health Department 9213461
P Off - I Health Department 9211486
P Off - I Health Department 9211486
P Off - II Health Department 9211485
P Off - IV Health Department 9211487
P Off - V Health Department 9223525
Minister for Health Health Department 9223603-04
Secretary Health Health Department 9210342-9210572 / 102
Splecial Secretary Health Health Department 9210870 / 103
Additional Secretary (E & A) Health Department 9210880 / 104
Additional Secretary (D) Health Department 9210870 / 103
Addl. Secy (Dev) Health Department 9212073 / 105
Dy. Secretary (Budget) Health Department 9210573 / 108
Dy. Secy-II Health Department 9210407 / 107
Dy. Secy (Drugs) Health Department 9213840 / 109
S.O. (General) Health Department 9210863 / 110
CPO Health Department 9210862
Deputy Director (IT) Health Department 9211814
Director General Health Health Department 9210269 (Exch:
SPO-1 Health Department 9211486
SPO-2 Health Department 9211486
SPO-3 Health Department 9213461
PO-1 Health Department 9213461
PO-2 Health Department 9211486
PO-3 Health Department 9210810
PO-4 Health Department 9210485
PO-5 Health Department 9211487
MS DHQ Abbotabad Health Department 0992/9310191, 9
MS Women & Children Abbotabad Health Department 0992/9310194-95
MS DHQ Mansehra Health Department 0997/920096
MS Mental Hospital Mansehra Health Department 0997/200694
MS Batagram Health Department 0997/311518
MS Kohistan Health Department 0998/407132
MS Haripur Health Department 0995/611850
MS DHQ Mardan Health Department 0937/9230145
MS Swabi Health Department 0938/221267
MS,BMC Swabi Health Department 0938/222606
MS, DHQH Nowshera Health Department 0923/9220023
MS Charsadda Health Department 9220157
MS Shabqadar Health Department 6282834
MS DHQ, KDA, Kohat Health Department 0922/9260340-41
MS L M H Kohat Health Department 0922/510381
MS Karak Health Department 0927/211213-15
M.S Hangu Health Department 0925/621508
MS DHQ Bannu Health Department 0928/9270280
MS Women & Children Hospital Bannu Health Department 0928/9270005
MS City Hospital Lakki Health Department 0969/512349
MS DHQ Lakki Health Department 0969/538008
MS D.I.Khan Health Department 0966/9280201
MS Tank Health Department 0963/512534
MS STH Swat Health Department 0946/9240126-28
MS Malakand Health Department 0932/410242
MS Bunir Health Department 0939/510223
MS Shangla Health Department 0996/850041
MS Dir Upper Health Department 0944/881012, 381455
MS Dir Lower Health Department 0945/9250099
MS Chitral Health Department 0943/412634
MS Pabbi Hospital Health Department 928528171
DHO Abbottabad Health Department 0992/9310192
DHO Mansehra Health Department 0997/920169
DHO Haripur Health Department 0995/610997
DHO Batagram Health Department 0997/310507
DHO Thorghar Health Department 0997/215215
DHO Peshawar Health Department 9212911
DHO Nowshera Health Department 0923/580759
DHO Charsadda Health Department 9220158
Registrar / Secretary Health Regulatory Authori 9213274
Chief Executive Officer Health Regulatory Authori 91-9216922
Chairman Health Regulatory Authori 9211833, 9212203
Deputy Director Management Health Regulatory Authori 91-9216088, 0344-9000404
PS to Chaifrman Health Regulatory Authori 9211833
Legal/Admin Officer Health Regulatory Authori 0346-9381506
Public Relation Officer/Inspector Health Regulatory Authori 91-921816, 0300-5863344
Admin Officer Health Regulatory Authori 5254476
Registration Incharge Health Regulatory Authori 0344-9119102
Account Officer Health Regulatory Authori 527503
Secretary Higher Education Departme 9210337
PS to Secretary Higher Education Departme 9210337
Special Secretary Higher Education Departme 9223542
Additional Secretary Higher Education Departme 9210053
Deputy Secretary(Admn) Higher Education Departme 9210980
Deputy Secretary (Universities) Higher Education Departme 9214075
Deputy Secretary (Colleges) Higher Education Departme 9212807
Chief Planning Officer Higher Education Departme 9211191
Deputy Chief Planning Officer Higher Education Departme 9211344
Section Officer (General) Higher Education Departme 9213502

Search Events

Events

EMPTY RESULT
Latest News and Events
KP Official Web Portal Zoom Training
KP Official Web Portal Zoom Training

Apr 01, 2022
KP Official Web Portal Zoom training is scheduled on 6th April for all the Focal Persons of the Government departments for the maintenance and technical support by KP Web Portal Team.  During training, the following Features of the KP Web Portal will be elaborated on. 1. Website Management   2. Menu Management 3. File Management 4. News/Tender/Jobs Uploading 5. Content Updatation/Deletion 6...
READ MORE

Graduation Ceremony of Employable Digital Skills for the youth of Merged Areas and the launch of
Graduation Ceremony of Employable Digital Skills for the youth of Merged Areas and the launch of "Khuddar: Employable Digital Skills for PWDs

Mar 30, 2022
Upon successful completion of training 840+ youth from the merged areas in digital skills under its initiative, Employable Digital Skills for the youth of Merged Areas, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Information Technology Board has organized Certificate Distribution Ceremony. The event marks the successful completion of the initiative with a determination to include these youth in the mainstream of the province’s Digital Economy. ...
READ MORE

مضان المبارک میں عوام کو ریلیف دینے کیلئے صوبائی حکومت کا تاریخی رمضان ریلیف پیکج
مضان المبارک میں عوام کو ریلیف دینے کیلئے صوبائی حکومت کا تاریخی رمضان ریلیف پیکج

Mar 30, 2022
صوبائی کابینہ نے آٹے پر ڈھائی ارب روپے سبسڈی دینے کی منظوری دیدی. ...
READ MORE

وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا نے شانگلہ میں یونیورسٹی کیمپس کو فل یونیورسٹی میں اپگریڈ کرنے کی منظوری۔
وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا نے شانگلہ میں یونیورسٹی کیمپس کو فل یونیورسٹی میں اپگریڈ کرنے کی منظوری۔

Mar 30, 2022
ضلع شانگلہ کے عوام کے لئے بڑی خوشخبری۔وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا نے شانگلہ کے عوام کا دیرینہ مطالبہ پورا کردیاشانگلہ میں یونیورسٹی کیمپس کو فل یونیورسٹی میں اپگریڈ کرنے کی منظوری۔...
READ MORE

وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا محمود خان کا بڑا اقدام، صوبائی کابینہ اجلاس میں رمضان پیکج کی منظوری
وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا محمود خان کا بڑا اقدام، صوبائی کابینہ اجلاس میں رمضان پیکج کی منظوری

Mar 30, 2022
وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا محمود خان کا بڑا اقدام، صوبائی کابینہ اجلاس میں رمضان پیکج کی منظوری...
READ MORE

وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا محمود خان نے محکمہ جنگلات کے دوران ڈیوٹی شہید ہونے والے ملازمین کے لئے خصوصی پیکج کی منظوری دے دی۔
وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا محمود خان نے محکمہ جنگلات کے دوران ڈیوٹی شہید ہونے والے ملازمین کے لئے خصوصی پیکج کی منظوری دے دی۔

Mar 28, 2022
وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا محمود خان نے پولیس شہداء اور زخمیوں کو ملنے والے مالی معاوضوں کے طرز پر محکمہ جنگلات اور جنگلی حیات کے دوران ڈیوٹی شہید اور زخمی ہونے والے ملازمین کے لئے بھی خصوصی پیکج کی منظوری دے دی۔وزیراعلی ن...
READ MORE

وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا محمود خان کی زیر صدارت خیبر پختونخوا ریونیو اتھارٹی کی پالیسی ساز کونسل کا اجلاس
وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا محمود خان کی زیر صدارت خیبر پختونخوا ریونیو اتھارٹی کی پالیسی ساز کونسل کا اجلاس

Mar 28, 2022
وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا محمود خان کی زیر صدارت خیبر پختونخوا ریونیو اتھارٹی کی پالیسی ساز کونسل کا اجلاس۔ صوبائی وزیر خزانہ تیمور جھگڑا، وزیر قانون فضل شکور خان، مشیر برائے ایکسائز اینڈ ٹیکسیشن خلیق الرحمن و دیگر متعلقہ حکام نے اجلاس میں ش...
READ MORE

KP CM Approves Five Additional Feeder Routes For BRT Peshawar
KP CM Approves Five Additional Feeder Routes For BRT Peshawar

Mar 22, 2022
وزیراعلی محمود خان کی زیر صدارت خیبر پختونخوا اربن موبیلٹی اتھارٹی کے بورڈ آف گورنرز اجلاس میں پشاور اور گردونواح کے لوگوں کی سہولت کے لئے بی آر ٹی کے مزید 5 فیڈر روٹس ”ورسک روڈ، خیبر روڈ، ریگی ماڈل ٹاون، حیات آباد فیز 1 اور پبی بازار“ کی م...
READ MORE

سٹیزن فسیلیٹیشن سنٹرز کے قیام کے لئے خیبر پختونخوا انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی بورڈ اور نادرا کے درمیان ایم او یو پر دستخط
سٹیزن فسیلیٹیشن سنٹرز کے قیام کے لئے خیبر پختونخوا انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی بورڈ اور نادرا کے درمیان ایم او یو پر دستخط

Mar 22, 2022
خیبرپختونخوا انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی بورڈ نادرا کے تعاون سے ڈسٹر...
READ MORE

وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا محمود خان کا دورہ کوہاٹ ۔
وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا محمود خان کا دورہ کوہاٹ ۔

Mar 15, 2022
وزیراعلی خیبر پختونخوا محمود خان کا دورہ کوہاٹ ۔ وزیراعلی محمود خان نے متعدد ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا افتتاح اور عوامی اجتماع سے خطاب کیا۔...
READ MORE

وزیراعلی نے قبائلی اضلاع میں بجلی کی فراہمی کے 3 اہم منصوبوں کی ابتدائی لاگت میں اضافے کی منظوری دے دی
وزیراعلی نے قبائلی اضلاع میں بجلی کی فراہمی کے 3 اہم منصوبوں کی ابتدائی لاگت میں اضافے کی منظوری دے دی

Mar 04, 2022
وزیراعلی محمود خان نے صوبائی ترقیاتی ورکنگ پارٹی کی سفارش پر قبائلی اضلاع میں بجلی کی بلاتعطل فراہمی کے 3 اہم منصوبوں کی ابتدائی لاگت میں اضافے کی منظوری دے دی۔...
READ MORE

Youth Tech Festival at Abdul Wali Khan University
Youth Tech Festival at Abdul Wali Khan University

Mar 04, 2022
KPITB in collaboration with Science and Technology & Information Technology Department Khyber Pakhtunkhwa and Directorate General of Science & Technology hosted the first Youth Tech Festival at Abdul Wali Khan University, Shankar Campus Mardan. ...
READ MORE

Youth Tech Festival 2022 in Mardan
Youth Tech Festival 2022 in Mardan

Mar 03, 2022
Science and Technology & Information Technology Department Khyber Pakhtunkhwa and KPITB will host the first Youth Tech Festival 2022 in Mardan in collaboration with the Directorate General of Science & Technology on *3rd March 2022*. The purpose of this event is to promote the capabilities of science and advanced technology by encouraging students, teachers, entrepreneurs, and innovators to engage in research and innovation i...
READ MORE

وزیراعلی محمود خان کا خیبر پختونخوا کے سی این جی اسٹیشنز اور صارفین کے لئے بڑا اعلان
وزیراعلی محمود خان کا خیبر پختونخوا کے سی این جی اسٹیشنز اور صارفین کے لئے بڑا اعلان

Mar 03, 2022
وزیراعلی محمود خان کا خیبر پختونخوا کے سی این جی اسٹیشنز اور صارفین کے لئے بڑا اعلان...
READ MORE

خیبر پختونخوا میں صحت کارڈ پلس اسکیم کے اجراء کو 1 سال مکمل
خیبر پختونخوا میں صحت کارڈ پلس اسکیم کے اجراء کو 1 سال مکمل

Mar 03, 2022
خیبر پختونخوا میں صحت کارڈ پلس اسکیم کے اجراء کو 1 سال مکمل، وزیراعلی ہاؤس پشاور میں تقریب کا انعقاد۔...
READ MORE

Facebook

Instagram

Official Websites