Sports

Mr. Mahmood Khan (since 17th August 2018)

Throughout the evolution of our system, facilitating our citizens has always been the core mandate of our government where needs and co...

Mr. Mahmood Khan (since 17th August 2018)

Throughout the evolution of our system, facilitating our citizens has always been the core mandate of our government where needs and concerns of the citizens have been given utmost priority regardless of the socio-economic conditions that have prevailed.  Supporting the same vision, we believe in facilitating our citizens by considering their valuable participation through consultation and involvement by giving weight to their suggestions.

To serve this purpose, the government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa wants to provide the citizens of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa with an opportunity to seamlessly communicate with all government entities and have their issues resolved on priority basis. With this, we hope to enable the establishment of a culture of quantified performance management where various government entities can be held accountable for their mandated roles and responsibilities. To solve this problem, we have established this cell that will put forward recommendations of the citizens in order to assure public facilitation.

Therefore, we encourage you to register complaints against any employee in the departments under our control; we will act if the complaints are genuine, not biased, and correct. May Allah Help us to achieve the confidence of the people and deliver according to the expectations of the people of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. 

Sports

Mr. Shah Farman (since 5th September 2018)

The firm commitment of the people of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa has succeeded in carving out a prosperous province. The citizens are renowned for their remarkable skil...

Mr. Shah Farman (since 5th September 2018)

The firm commitment of the people of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa has succeeded in carving out a prosperous province. The citizens are renowned for their remarkable skills in various walks of life, which has enabled them to face challenges and remain optimistic under adverse conditions. However, despite the existing challenges, the Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa continues to redeem its pledge to sustain peace, freedom, equality and social justice as core values of its governance.

With the constant dedication and support of the citizens, I am confident that Khyber Pakhtunkhwa has reformed and will soon be able to overcome all odds. Our provincial government is pursuing a wide range of institutional and development projects that will instill peace, tolerance and harmony in KP.


As a member of the ruling party, I am dedicated to ensure that all the people of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa have the opportunity to pursue an education, gain employment, and practice their faith without hindrance or fear.

Sports

Mr. Dr. Shahzad Khan Bangash  (since 18 November, 2021)

In a world where the digital revolution has impacted every aspect of peoples' lives, citizen welfare has become an in...

Mr. Dr. Shahzad Khan Bangash  (since 18 November, 2021)

In a world where the digital revolution has impacted every aspect of peoples' lives, citizen welfare has become an integral part of public policy. Therefore, it has become extremely important that institutions run more efficiently, effectively, and transparently with improved governance mechanisms. This entails that the public should have access to information and public offices, they have an active voice in decision making and they have a sense of ownership and inclusiveness in public affairs. This encompasses international best practices ranging from performance and accountability of all tiers of administrations to service delivery, open government, and full public participation at different levels of administrative affairs. This strategy is a living document and an attempt to align efforts towards a transparent, accountable, and performance-oriented public sector that meets the expectations of the people. 

As we embark on this journey, I urge all public functionaries to ensure its implementation in letter & spirit and hope all public representatives & stakeholders including the general public will provide their valuable feedback and insight.

About Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is the land of hospitality, mesmerizing landscapes, comprehensive culture, astonishing history, legendry conquerors and a hub of tourism. The province is located in the northwestern region of the country. The total area of the province is 101,741 km². The Population of the province is 35 million with 52% males and 48% females, comprising of 11.9% of Pakistan's total population.
The literacy rate of the province is 53%. It is the third literate province of the country. The youth of the province is complemented with extensive vision and innovative ideas to transform the province. The government is empowering them with employable skills to unleash their potential. About 50% of the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa’s population is young. It is evident by statistics that the province, comprising of majority of youth, has extensive potential to contribute to a prosperous country.

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is the land of hospitality, mesmerizing landscapes, comprehensive culture, astonishing history, legendry conquerors and a hub of tourism. The province is located in the northwestern region of the country. The total area of the province is 101,741 km². The Population of the province is 35 million with 52% males and 48% females, comprising of 11.9% of Pakistan's total population.
The literacy rate of the province is 53%. It is the third literate province of the country. The youth of the province is complemented with extensive vision and innovative ideas to transform the province. The government is empowering them with employable skills to unleash their potential. About 50% of the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa’s population is young. It is evident by statistics that the province, comprising of majority of youth, has extensive potential to contribute to a prosperous country.
The province is enriched with fascinating history and archeology. It is an appealing destination for adventures, archaeologists and explorers. The province is well known for its ancient roots. There are number of archaeological sites. The climate ranges from extreme conditions throughout the province. The northern region experiences extremely cold and snowy winters, with heavy rainfall and pleasant summers, whereas the southern parts of KP experience fairly less severe winters, moderate rainfall and hotter summer.
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa plays a vital role in portaging a positive impact at the international level. Its exotic beauty of northern areas captivates the tourist’s interest around the globe. Lust green valleys and ice-packed mountains of the province give a competitive edge to other provinces in terms of tourism. Tourists destinations with alluring natural beauty are also playing significant role in proving employment to unskilled people in most remote locations.
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa has the third-largest provincial economy in Pakistan. The province contributes 10% of Pakistan’s GDP and 20% in mining output. The province dominates the economy in forestry and agriculture by generating heavy revenue. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is also known for its exceptional and tempting cuisines. The traditional techniques are retained over generations which makes them exclusive.

No Records found

Service Rules Under APT Rules 1989 (Directorate of Civil Defence and its subordinate offices) 2017
Description: Service Rules Under APT Rules 1989 (Directorate of |
Protection of Breastfeeding and Child Nutrition Rules 2017
Description: Protection of Breastfeeding and Child Nutrition Ru |
Senior Citizen Rules 2017
Description: Senior Citizen Rules 2017 |
Retirement Benefit & Death Compensation Fund Rules 2017
Description: Retirement Benefit & Death Compensation Fund Rules |
Lissaail-e-Wal Mahroom Foundation Rules 2017
Description: Lissaail-e-Wal Mahroom Foundation Rules 2017 |
Ushr (Assessment and Collection) Rules 2017
Description: Ushr (Assessment and Collection) Rules 2017 |
Prohibition of Non-Biodegradable Plastic Products and Regulation of Oxo-Biodegradable Plastic Products Rules 2017
Description: Prohibition of Non-Biodegradable Plastic Products |
View All
Designation Department / Directorate Contact / Extension Email Address
DO Water Management Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-890299
DFC Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-880585
XEN WAPDA Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-880909 / 0944-880809
AD NADRA Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-881955 / 0944-890081
DFO Dir Dir Upper 0944-881715
RPM SRSP Dir Upper Dir Upper 0944-890678 / 0944-890123
Director Directorate General of Ex 9212260
Dy: Director (Admin) Directorate General of Ex 9212261
Dy: Dir (Hazara) Directorate General of Ex 9223021
Dy: Dir (South) Directorate General of Ex 9240017
Dy: Dir (Malakand) Directorate General of Ex 9280269
Dy: Dir (Mardan) Directorate General of Ex 9220150
System Analyst Directorate General of Ex 0
Computer Programmer Directorate General of Ex 9222023
ETO - 1 Directorate General of Ex 9210171
ETO - 1 Directorate General of Ex 9210171
ETO - 1 Directorate General of Ex 9210171
ETO - II Directorate General of Ex 9210171
ETO - III Directorate General of Ex 9216010
ETO - IV Directorate General of Ex 9212155
ETO - IV Directorate General of Ex 9212155
ETO - IV Directorate General of Ex 9212155
ETO - V Directorate General of Ex 9213657
Director General Directorate General of Po 9211542
Director General Directorate General of Po 9211542
Director (A & P) Directorate General of Po 9211539
Director (Technical) Directorate General of Po 9211075
DD (PC & T) Directorate General of Po 9212289
Dy. Director (Admn) Directorate General of Po 9211776
Director Directorate of Agricultur 2964063
A.A.E Directorate of Agricultur 2964065
A A E (H/Q) Directorate of Agricultur 2964063
A A E (H/Q) Directorate of Agricultur 2964063
Director General Directorate of Agricultur 091-9224223
Director Field Opt Directorate of Agricultur 9224229
Director Field Operation Directorate of Agricultur 091-9216377
Director Marketing Directorate of Agricultur 9224252
Director Agriculture Marketing Directorate of Agricultur 091-5700773
Director Plant Protec: Directorate of Agricultur 9224227
Deputy Director Plant Protection Directorate of Agricultur 091 9218348
Director Seed Directorate of Agricultur 9224356
Principal ATI Directorate of Agricultur 091-9224234
Director Coordination, Planning and Monitoring Directorate of Agricultur 091-5700774
Deputy Director Coordination, Planning and Monitoring Directorate of Agricultur 091-5702943
Director Horticulture Directorate of Agricultur 091-5700773
Deputy Director Horticulture Directorate of Agricultur 091-5700773
Director Seed Directorate of Agricultur 091-9218348
Director MFSC Directorate of Agricultur 091-5840289
Deputy Director, Bureau of Agriculture Information Directorate of Agricultur 091-9216378
Director General Agriculture Research (BPS-20) Directorate of Agricultur 091-9221271 dgragriresearch@gmail.com
Director Planning (Agri. Research) Directorate of Agricultur 091-9216781 dgragriresearch@gmail.com
Administrative Officer (Estt:) Directorate of Agricultur 091-9221020 dgragriresearch@gmail.com
Director Anti Corruption Establishment Directorate of Anti Corru 091-9217278 kpkdace@yahoo.com
Assistant Director Crime Peshawar Directorate of Anti Corru 0300-5768134
Dy: Director ACE, Peshawar Directorate of Anti Corru 9217339
Assistant Director Crime Nowshera Directorate of Anti Corru 03339135587
Assistant Director Crime Mardan Directorate of Anti Corru 03459226666
Assistant Director Crime Swat Directorate of Anti Corru 0333-3767711
Assistant Director Crime Malakand Directorate of Anti Corru 03009000210
Assistant Director Crime Abbottabad Directorate of Anti Corru 0300-9711102
Assistant Director Crime Mansehra Directorate of Anti Corru 0346-9520195
Assistant Director Crime Hazara Directorate of Anti Corru 0345-9467241
Assistant Director Crime Kohat Directorate of Anti Corru 0300-5790300
Assistant Director Crime BANNU Directorate of Anti Corru 0334-8755255
Assistant Director SIW South Directorate of Anti Corru 0333-9966890
Assistant Director Crime DI Khan Directorate of Anti Corru 0300-5792930
Director Directorate of Archaeolog 9211194 , 9211488
Curator Pesh: M Directorate of Archaeolog 9210985
Director Directorate of Archives a 9210100
Chief Librarian Directorate of Archives a 9210112
Deputy Director Directorate of Archives a 9211709
Director Directorate Of Civil Defe 9225309 directorcivildefencekpk@gmail.com
Deputy Director Directorate Of Civil Defe 9225310 directorcivildefencekpk@gmail.com
Assistant Director (A) Directorate Of Civil Defe 9225310 directorcivildefencekpk@gmail.com
PA to Registrar Directorate of Cooperativ 091-9211912 rcs.kpkpeshawar@gmail.com
Deputy Registrar ( H Q ) Directorate of Cooperativ 091-9211920
Budget & Account Officer Directorate of Cooperativ 091-9211919
Principal Cooperative Training College Directorate of Cooperativ 091-2586409
Director Directorate of Crop Repor 03166384938 / 106 dcrskpk@gmail.com
A Directorate of Crop Repor A / A A@YAHOO.COM
Director Culture Directorate of Culture 091-9214211
Assistant Director Directorate of Culture 091-9210267
AD (Admn) Directorate of Culture 091-9214210
Assistant Director Directorate of Culture 091-9214210
Programme Officer Directorate of Culture 091-9210264
Director Directorate of Elementary 9210389
Addl: Director E & ITT Directorate of Elementary 9211775
Att Dir (Admn) Directorate of Elementary 9210957
Director Directorate of Fisheries 9212096
Director Directorate of Fisheries 9212096
Dy. Director Directorate of Fisheries 9213793
Dy. Director Directorate of Fisheries 9213793
Dy. Director Directorate of Fisheries 9213793
Dy. Director Food (A & C) Directorate of Fisheries 9239785
Director Food Directorate Of Food 091-9225378 fooddirectoratekpk@gmail.com
2.Deputy Director (A&C BPS-18) Directorate Of Food 091-9225382 fooddirectoratekpk@gmail.com
3.Deputy Director (F&I BPS-18) Directorate Of Food 091-922580 fooddirectoratekpk@gmail.com
Dy. Director Food (F & I) Directorate Of Food 9239421
4.Deputy Director (Account BPS-18) Directorate Of Food 091-9225381 fooddirectoratekpk@gmail.com
Dy. Director Accounts Directorate Of Food 9239456

Search Events

Events

EMPTY RESULT
Latest News and Events
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is pleased to announce the launch of Pakistan Digital City Haripur

Jan 16, 2022
The Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is pleased to announce the launch of Pakistan Digital City Haripur,  a project of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Information Technology Board - KPITB, which aims to serve as a state-of-the-art facility to enable collaborations and innovation amongst academia, research, industry and planners from within Pakistan and abroad...
READ MORE

Dubai Expo 2020 of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Jan 16, 2022
دبئی ایکسپو 2020 میں خیبر پختونخوا پویلین کی بین الاقوامی پزیرائی باعث مسرت ہے۔ وزیراعلیٰ محمود خان...
READ MORE

Graduation Ceremony

Jan 11, 2022
The Khyber Pakhtunkhwa KP Youth Employment Program - KPYEP is a flagship project of KPITB that was initiated in 2016 as one of the first publicly-funded training programs focused on imparting training in digital skills among fresh graduates. As a result of this project, KP Youth Employment Program 11,700 individuals were su...
READ MORE

Chief Minister Mahmood Khan expresses grief over loss of precious lives & is personally supervising all matters

Jan 10, 2022
 وزیر اعلی خیبرپختونخوا محمود خان نے کہا ہے کہ گلیات میں گاڑیوں کا داخلہ مکمل طور پر بند کر دیا گیا ہے، موجودہ برفباری کی صورتحال کے پیش نظر تمام معاملات کی خود نگرانی کر رہا ہوں۔ محمود خان نے گلیات میں برفباری کی صورت حال کے حوالے سے اپنے جا...
READ MORE

Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Mr. Mahmood Khan's Meeting with Prime Minister Mr. Imran Khan

Jan 06, 2022
وزیر اعظم عمران خان سے وزیر اعلیٰ خیبر پختونخوامحمود خان کی ملاقات۔ ملاقات میں خیبرپختونخوا میں بلدیاتی انتخابات کے فیز II اور پارٹی تنظیم سازی سے متعلق امور پر تبادلہ خیال۔ وزیر اعظم کو صوبے میں جاری مختلف ترقیاتی...
READ MORE

Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Mahmood Khan Inaugurating khpal Kor Village for Destitute Children

Jan 06, 2022
MINGORA: Chief Minister Mahmood Khan on Saturday inaugurated the newly established “Khapal Kor Village” for orphans and destitute children. Excellent and magnificent arrangements of free education and accommodation have been made in “Khpal Kor Village”, which has been completed at a cost of Rs50m. Hundreds of children have been accommodated in the said village at the moment. The chief minister, during th...
READ MORE

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Digital Internship Program 2021 - 2022

Jan 06, 2022
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Information Technology board announces Digital Internship Program with perks of 25,000 stipend and the capacity building of youth to compete the world. The internship duration is of 6 months. The applicants must have Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Domicile. Fresh graduates can also apply....
READ MORE

Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Mahmood Khan Chairing 63rd Meeting of Provincial Cabinet

Jan 06, 2022
صوبائی کابینہ اجلاس میں سمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹر پرائزز (SMEs) کو سبسڈی دینے کیلئے راست ماڈرنائزیشن فنانس سکیم اور راست ورکنگ کیپٹل فنانسنگ سکیم کو 6 ارب روپے دینے کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ یہ سکیم بینک آف خیبر محکمہ صنعت و تجا...
READ MORE

Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa One-Window Business Platform.

Dec 13, 2021
کاروبار میں آسانی کے لیے وزیر اعظم پاکستان کے وژن کے مطابق صوبہ خیبر پختونخوا میں سرمایہ کاروں کو سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے خیبرپختونخوا کا پہلا ون ونڈو بزنس پلیٹ فارم۔ پلیٹ فارم خیبر پختونخواہ بورڈ آف انویسٹمنٹ اینڈ ٹریڈ اور خیبر پختونخواہ انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی بورڈ کے با...
READ MORE

KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA GOVERNMENT'S 1ST FREELANCING PORTAL

Dec 06, 2021
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Minister for Science and Information Technology Mr. Atif Khan inaugurated freelance platform "E-Kasib" and distributed awards among the speakers in Connected Pakistan Conference 2021 held at Jinnah Convention, Islamabad. E-Kasib is Pakistan's first government-sponsored online freelance platform where all IT related Pakistani youth can find work according to their skills. Government departments, companies and individuals will upload their work on...
READ MORE

MoU Signed Between The National Vocational and Technical Training Commission (NAVTTC) and Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Information Technology Board (KPITB)

Oct 25, 2021
The National Vocational and Technical Training Commission (NAVTTC) and Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Information Technology Board (KPITB) signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) that will further strengthen collaborations in high-tech training programs. The MoU signing ceremony took place at the Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training where the Secretary Department of KP's Science & Technology and Information Techno...
READ MORE

Online Naat Competition

Oct 18, 2021
 : آن لائن مقابلہ ہدیہ نعت میں حصہ لینے کا طریقہ   ہدیہ نعت کی ویڈیو ریکارڈنگ تین منٹ سے زیاد نہ ہو ۔ .  ۔ ویڈیو ریکارڈنگ کے آخر میں اپنا نام ،پتہ، شناختی کارڈ وٹیلیفون نمبر لگا دے۔  ...
READ MORE

Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Mahmood Khan Being Briefed About The Master Planning of Integrated Tourism Zones

Oct 15, 2021
As an important development in tourism sector, the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Government has finalized the master planning and feasibility study for the establishment of four different Integrated Tourism Zones (ITZs) in a bid to develop tourist spots on international standards. These ITZs include Ghanool Mansehra, Mankiyal Swat, Madaklasht Chitral and Thandiyani Abbottabad. Master plan and feasibility study of ITZs were presented to Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Mahmo...
READ MORE

Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Mahmood Khan chairing a meeting regarding Traffic Management in Peshawar

Oct 13, 2021
In order to resolve the traffic related issues on permanent basis and ensure smooth flow of vehicular traffic in the provincial capital, Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Mahmood Khan has decided to constitute a committee headed by Provincial Minister Taimur Saleem Jhagra to devise a comprehensive and workable plan of action within 15 days to this end in consultation with all the relevant stakeholders. Special Assistant to CM Kamran Bangash, Commissioner Peshawar,...
READ MORE

Piloting Innovative Ideas to address the key issues of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Sep 01, 2021
Piloting Innovative Ideas to address the key issues of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa   ...
READ MORE

Facebook

Instagram

Official Websites